Timetable

SectionDayTimeInstructorExam DateDelivery
ECON 100 - Introduction to Economic Issues
001 MW 10:00am - 11:15am Carmen Dybwad 19-APR-23
002 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Carmen Dybwad 20-APR-23
397 - Harvey King 27-APR-23 ONLNE
398 - Perry Martens 27-APR-23 ONLNE
ECON 201 - Introductory Microeconomics
001 MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm Brett Dolter 26-APR-23
002 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Monika Cule 20-APR-23
991 TR 7:00pm - 8:15pm George Hartner 18-APR-23
ECON 202 - Introductory Macroeconomics
001 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Samuel Gamtessa 25-APR-23
991 MW 5:00pm - 6:15pm Noha Razek 17-APR-23
S01 R 7:00pm - 9:45pm Abayomi Akintola 20-APR-23
S02 R 7:00pm - 9:45pm Abayomi Akintola 20-APR-23
S10 R 7:00pm - 9:45pm Abayomi Akintola 20-APR-23 RMTE
S43 R 7:00pm - 9:45pm Abayomi Akintola 20-APR-23 RMTE
S50 R 7:00pm - 9:45pm Abayomi Akintola 20-APR-23 RMTE
ECON 224 - Empirical Economics
001 MWF 09:30am - 10:20am Viktoriya Galushko 19-APR-23
ECON 232 - Government and the Economy
001 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Ronald Styles 25-APR-23
ECON 237 - Economics of Canadian Regionalism
991 MW 5:00pm - 6:15pm Omid Mirzaei 19-APR-23
ECON 253 - Economic Issues in the Canadian Health Care System
397 - Harminder Guliani 26-APR-23 ONLNE
ECON 280 - Writing for Economists
001 MW 1:00pm - 2:15pm George Hartner
ECON 296AN - Economics of the COVID-19 Pandemic
001 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Ronald Styles 20-APR-23
ECON 301 - Intermediate Microeconomics l
991 MW 5:00pm - 6:15pm Safoura Moeeni 17-APR-23
ECON 302 - Intermediate Macroeconomics l - Economic Fluctuations
001 MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm Noha Razek 21-APR-23
ECON 307 - Intermediate Microeconomics ll
001 MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm Safoura Moeeni 26-APR-23
ECON 321 - Econometrics
001 F 11:30am - 12:20pm Omid Mirzaei 24-APR-23
001 MW 11:30am - 12:20pm Omid Mirzaei 24-APR-23
ECON 341 - International Trade
991 TR 5:30pm - 6:45pm George Hartner 18-APR-23
ECON 354 - Economics of Cities
001 MW 10:00am - 11:15am George Hartner 19-APR-23
ECON 373 - Climate Change Policy
001 MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm Brett Dolter 21-APR-23
ECON 480 - Capstone Seminar in Economics
001 F 11:30am - 2:15pm Harminder Guliani
ECON 496AL - Advanced Econometrics
002 R 1:00pm - 3:45pm Samuel Gamtessa
ECON 499 - Honours Project
001 - Monika Cule