Graduate Courses

SectionDayTimeInstructorExam DateDelivery
ENEL 864 - Field Programmable Gates Arrays (FPGA) Design Applications
001 W 08:30am - 11:15am Lei Zhang 14-DEC-22
ENEL 865 - Applied Machine Learning
001 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Abdul Bais 22-DEC-22
ENEV 834 - Solid Waste Disposal & Mgmt
001 W 2:30pm - 5:15pm Tsun Wai Kelvin Ng 14-DEC-22
ENEV 852 - Environment Fluid Mechanics
001 MW 10:30am - 12:45pm Yee-Chung Jin
ENEV 854 - Cold Region Hydraulic and Engineering
001 R 2:30pm - 5:15pm Peng Wu
ENEV 886CD - Methods for Highway Traffic Research
001 F 10:00am - 12:30pm Yili Tang
ENGG 703 - Engineering Practice, Professional Development, Communication and Ethical Challenges
001 M 08:30am - 10:20am David deMontigny 13-DEC-22
ENGG 818 - Advanced Numerical Methods
001 T 4:30pm - 7:15pm Wei Peng
ENGG 820 - Economics for Practicing Engineers
001 W 7:00pm - 9:45pm Mehdi Mohammadpoor 21-DEC-22
ENGG 900 - Graduate Seminar in Engineering
001 M 1:00pm - 3:45pm Raman Paranjape
ENIN 831 - Industrial Gas Processing
001 TR 09:30am - 10:45am Amr Henni 22-DEC-22
ENIN 880BJ - Composite Manufacturing and Analysis
001 F 09:30am - 12:15pm Denise Stilling 09-DEC-22
ENIN 880BK - Operations Management
001 F 2:30pm - 5:15pm Sharfuddin Ahmed Khan 09-DEC-22
ENIN 880CC - Engineering Asset Management
001 W 11:30am - 2:15pm Golam Kabir 21-DEC-22
ENPC 831 - Industrial Gas Processing
001 TR 09:30am - 10:45am Amr Henni 22-DEC-22
ENPE 801 - Surface Thermodynamics
001 TR 2:30pm - 3:45pm Yongan Gu 13-DEC-22
ENPE 802 - Advanced Reservoir Fluid Analysis
001 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Na Jia 22-DEC-22
ENPE 821 - Advanced Reservoir Simulation
001 W 11:30am - 2:15pm Fanhua Zeng 21-DEC-22
ENPE 841 - Advanced Well Testing
001 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Ezeddin Shirif 20-DEC-22
ENSE 812 - Application of Deep Learning in Computer Vision
001 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Kin-Choong Yow 20-DEC-22
ENSE 865 - Applied Machine Learning
001 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Abdul Bais 22-DEC-22
ENSE 880 - Advanced Topics in Digital Networks
001 MW 11:30am - 12:45pm Yasser Morgan 19-DEC-22