Timetable for Mathematics


SectionDayTimeInstructorExam DateDelivery
MATH 051 - Mathematics Co-op Work Term
001 - Andrei Volodin
MATH 052 - Mathematics Co-op Work Term
001 - Andrei Volodin
MATH 053 - Mathematics Co-op Work Term
001 - Andrei Volodin
MATH 054 - Mathematics Co-op Work Term
001 - Andrei Volodin
MATH 101 - Introductory Finite Mathematics I
001 MTR 2:30pm - 3:20pm Augustin-Liviu Mare 18-APR-23
340 W 09:00am - 12:00pm STAFF
397 - Hugo Rodriguez Ordonez 26-APR-23 ONLNE
C01 MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm Hugo Rodriguez Ordonez 24-APR-23
S01 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Edward Doolittle 20-APR-23
S02 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Edward Doolittle 20-APR-23
MATH 102 - Mathematical Modelling and Precalculus
001 MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm Patrick Maidorn 19-APR-23
010 W 09:30am - 10:20am STAFF
MATH 103 - Applied Calculus I
001 MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm Patrick Maidorn 22-APR-23
010 F 10:30am - 11:20am STAFF
991 TR 5:30pm - 6:45pm Tannen Acoose 22-APR-23
992 W 5:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF
S01 MWF 09:30am - 10:20am Richard Dosselmann 19-APR-23
S02 MWF 09:30am - 10:20am Richard Dosselmann 19-APR-23
S03 M 10:30am - 11:20am Robert Cropp
MATH 110 - Calculus I
001 TR 2:30pm - 3:45pm Peter Douglas 18-APR-23
002 - Donald Stanley 21-APR-23 ONLNE
010 F 09:30am - 10:20am STAFF
020 - STAFF ONLNE
390 - Pamela Anderson ONLNE
391 MTWRF 12:40pm - 3:15pm Sheila Cunningham
392 MTWRF 08:55am - 11:40am Sheila Cunningham
S01 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Edward Doolittle 25-APR-23 RMTE
S02 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Edward Doolittle 25-APR-23 RMTE
S03 W 10:30am - 11:20am Frederick Dean RMTE
MATH 111 - Calculus II
001 MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm Remus Floricel 15-APR-23
002 MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm Richard McIntosh 15-APR-23
010 M 11:30am - 12:20pm STAFF
020 W 2:30pm - 3:20pm STAFF
991 TR 5:30pm - 6:45pm Arnaud Ngopnang Ngompe 15-APR-23
992 M 8:00pm - 8:50pm STAFF
C01 MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm Robert Petry 15-APR-23
C02 MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm Robert Petry 15-APR-23
C10 T 2:30pm - 3:20pm Robert Petry
L01 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Fotini Labropulu 15-APR-23
L10 F 09:30am - 10:20am Fotini Labropulu
MATH 112 - Applied Calculus II
001 MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm Hugo Rodriguez Ordonez 26-APR-23
010 F 1:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
MATH 122 - Linear Algebra I
001 MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm Chun-Hua Guo 24-APR-23
010 M 10:30am - 11:20am STAFF
C01 MWF 10:30am - 11:20am Robert Petry 24-APR-23
C02 MWF 10:30am - 11:20am Robert Petry 24-APR-23
C10 T 11:30am - 12:20pm Robert Petry
L01 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm Iqbal Husain 24-APR-23
L10 W 2:30pm - 3:20pm Iqbal Husain
MATH 124 - The Art and Science of Secret Writing
001 TR 2:30pm - 3:45pm Patrick Maidorn 18-APR-23
MATH 127 - Introductory Finite Mathematics II
001 MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm Tannen Acoose 19-APR-23
MATH 213 - Vector Calculus
001 WF 10:00am - 11:15am Venkata Pantangi 25-APR-23
010 W 11:30am - 12:20pm STAFF
991 TR 5:30pm - 6:45pm Clifford Wood 25-APR-23
992 W 7:00pm - 7:50pm STAFF
MATH 216 - Mathematics of Finance II
001 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm STAFF 25-APR-23
MATH 217 - Differential Equations I
991 MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm Hugo Rodriguez Ordonez 17-APR-23
L01 MW 10:00am - 11:15am Iqbal Husain 17-APR-23
MATH 221 - Introduction to Proofs and Problem Solving
001 MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm Fernando Szechtman 24-APR-23
MATH 222 - Linear Algebra II
001 MW 10:00am - 11:15am Chun-Hua Guo 19-APR-23
MATH 223 - Introduction to Abstract Algebra
001 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Prateek Kumar Vishwakarma 20-APR-23
MATH 231 - Euclidean Geometry
001 MWF 5:30pm - 6:20pm Augustin-Liviu Mare 19-APR-23
MATH 305 - Introductory Mathematical Analysis
001 MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm Juliana Erlijman 19-APR-23
MATH 309 - Topics in Modern Mathematics
001 MWF 10:30am - 11:20am Richard McIntosh 14-APR-23
MATH 316 - Mathematics of Finance III
001 TR 2:30pm - 3:45pm STAFF 18-APR-23
MATH 321 - Number Theory I
001 MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm Allen Herman 24-APR-23
MATH 323 - Modern Algebra I
001 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm Fernando Szechtman 20-APR-23
001 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm Fernando Szechtman 20-APR-23
MATH 328 - Introduction to Graph Theory
001 MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm Karen Meagher 26-APR-23
MATH 329 - Linear and Discrete Optimization
001 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Shaun Fallat 18-APR-23
010 T 2:30pm - 3:20pm Sarah Carnochan Naqvi
MATH 411 - Measure and Integration
001 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Martin Argerami 25-APR-23
MATH 426 - Combinatorial Matrix Theory
001 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm Shaun Fallat 20-APR-23
MATH 431 - Differential Geometry I
001 MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm Augustin-Liviu Mare 19-APR-23
MATH 442 - Algebraic Topology
001 MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm Martin Frankland 24-APR-23
MATH 481 - Partial Differential Equations
L01 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm Fotini Labropulu 20-APR-23
MATH 497 - Honours Seminar I
001 - Patrick Maidorn
MATH 498 - Honours Seminar II
001 - Patrick Maidorn