Timetable

SectionDayTimeInstructorExam DateDelivery
ASTR 101 - Introduction to Astronomy
C01 MWF 10:30am - 11:20am Samantha Lawler 09-DEC-22
C93 W 7:00pm - 9:45pm Samantha Lawler
C94 R 7:00pm - 9:45pm Samantha Lawler
C95 T 7:00pm - 9:45pm Samantha Lawler
C96 W 7:00pm - 9:45pm Samantha Lawler
C98 R 7:00pm - 9:45pm Samantha Lawler
C99 T 7:00pm - 9:45pm Samantha Lawler
ASTR 119 - Astrobiology
C01 MW 3:30pm - 4:45pm Samantha Lawler 14-DEC-22

SectionDayTimeInstructorExam DateDelivery
PHYS 051 - Physics Co-op Work Term
051 - Nikolay Kolev
PHYS 052 - Physics Co-op Work Term #2
052 - Nikolay Kolev
PHYS 053 - Physics Co-op Work Term #3
053 - Nikolay Kolev
PHYS 054 - Physics Co-op Work Term #4
054 - Nikolay Kolev
PHYS 109 - General Physics I
001 MW 1:00pm - 2:15pm Gergana Koleva 14-DEC-22
002 MW 5:30pm - 6:45pm Gergana Koleva 14-DEC-22
121 T 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
122 T 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
123 T 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
124 T 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
131 W 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
132 W 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
133 W 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
134 W 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
141 R 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
142 R 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
143 R 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
144 R 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
PHYS 111 - Mechanics
001 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Zisis Papandreou 20-DEC-22
151 F 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
PHYS 112 - Waves and Optics
001 TR 4:00pm - 5:15pm Gwen Grinyer 22-DEC-22
111 M 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
112 M 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
152 F 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
PHYS 119 - General Physics II
001 TR 08:30am - 09:45am Nikolay Kolev 13-DEC-22
091 - STAFF ONLNE
132 W 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
144 R 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
S90 - Arzu Sardarli 15-DEC-22 ONLNE
PHYS 140 - Physics of Energy and the Environment
397 - Jason Donev 14-DEC-22 ONLNE
PHYS 201 - Electricity and Magnetism
001 MWF 10:30am - 11:20am Gwen Grinyer 09-DEC-22
112 M 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
121 T 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
PHYS 261 - Heat and Thermodynamics
001 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Aram Teymurazyan 20-DEC-22
111 M 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
PHYS 301 - Classical Mechanics II
001 TR 2:30pm - 3:45pm Pierre-Philippe Ouimet 13-DEC-22
PHYS 311 - Electromagnetism I
001 MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm Stephen Kay 12-DEC-22
PHYS 319 - Health Physics
001 TR 10:00am - 11:15am STAFF 22-DEC-22
PHYS 401 - Quantum Mechanics I
001 MW 11:30am - 12:45pm Pierre-Philippe Ouimet 19-DEC-22
PHYS 421 - Solid State Physics
001 TR 2:30pm - 3:45pm Nikolay Kolev 13-DEC-22
PHYS 471 - Modern Experimental Physics II
001 MW 09:00am - 11:20am Mauricio Barbi
PHYS 498 - Senior Research
001 - Mauricio Barbi
PHYS 805 - Quantum Field Theory II
001 - Pierre-Philippe Ouimet
PHYS 835 - Elementary Particles
001 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Nader Mobed 20-DEC-22
PHYS 871 - Experimental Methods of Subatomic Physics
001 MW 09:00am - 11:20am Mauricio Barbi
PHYS 885 - Approved Summer School
001 - Zisis Papandreou
PHYS 890AE - The Structure of the Proton
001 - Garth Huber
PHYS 900 - Seminar
001 F 3:30pm - 4:20pm Gwen Grinyer
PHYS 901 - Research
001 - Garth Huber
002 - Mauricio Barbi
003 - Zisis Papandreou
004 - Aram Teymurazyan
005 - Nikolay Kolev
006 - Gwen Grinyer
007 - Pierre-Philippe Ouimet