Timetable

SectionDayTimeInstructorExam DateDelivery
PHYS 051 - Physics Co-op Work Term
051 - Nikolay Kolev
PHYS 052 - Physics Co-op Work Term #2
052 - Nikolay Kolev
PHYS 053 - Physics Co-op Work Term #3
053 - Nikolay Kolev
PHYS 054 - Physics Co-op Work Term #4
054 - Nikolay Kolev
PHYS 109 - General Physics I
001 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Dilli Paudyal 14-DEC-19
002 MW 7:00pm - 8:15pm Gergana Koleva 14-DEC-19
121 T 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
122 T 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
123 T 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
124 T 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
131 W 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
132 W 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
133 W 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
134 W 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
141 R 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
142 R 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
143 R 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
144 R 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
PHYS 111 - Mechanics
001 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm Zisis Papandreou 12-DEC-19
152 F 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
PHYS 112 - Waves and Optics
001 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm Gwen Grinyer 12-DEC-19
111 M 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
112 M 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
151 F 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
PHYS 119 - General Physics II
001 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm Pierre-Philippe Ouimet 12-DEC-19
131 W 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
132 W 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
141 R 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
142 R 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
S90 - Arzu Sardarli 19-DEC-19 WEB
PHYS 201 - Electricity and Magnetism
001 MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm Gwen Grinyer 20-DEC-19
112 M 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
121 T 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
122 T 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
PHYS 261 - Heat and Thermodynamics
001 MW 2:30pm - 3:45pm Olusola Fasunwon 09-DEC-19
111 M 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
PHYS 301 - Classical Mechanics II
001 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Pierre-Philippe Ouimet 19-DEC-19
PHYS 311 - Electromagnetism I
001 MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm Stephen Kay 16-DEC-19
PHYS 392 - Physics of Continuous Media
001 TR 2:30pm - 3:45pm Nikolay Kolev 10-DEC-19
111 M 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
PHYS 401 - Quantum Mechanics I
001 MW 11:30am - 12:45pm Pierre-Philippe Ouimet 16-DEC-19
001 MW 11:30am - 12:45pm Pierre-Philippe Ouimet 16-DEC-19
001 M 11:30am - 12:45pm Pierre-Philippe Ouimet 16-DEC-19
PHYS 421 - Solid State Physics
001 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm Nikolay Kolev 12-DEC-19
PHYS 471 - Modern Experimental Physics II
001 MW 09:00am - 11:20am Mauricio Barbi
001 T 2:30pm - 3:45pm Mauricio Barbi
PHYS 498 - Senior Research
001 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Mauricio Barbi
PHYS 803 - Quantum Field Theory
001 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Nader Mobed 17-DEC-19
PHYS 833 - Nuclear Reactions
001 - Zisis Papandreou
PHYS 887AD - Experimental Techniques of Subatomic Physics
001 MW 09:00am - 11:20am Mauricio Barbi
001 T 2:30pm - 3:45pm Mauricio Barbi
PHYS 900 - Seminar
001 F 3:30pm - 4:20pm Gwen Grinyer
001 F 3:30pm - 4:20pm Gwen Grinyer
PHYS 901 - Research
001 - Garth Huber
002 - Mauricio Barbi
003 - Zisis Papandreou
004 - Aram Teymurazyan
005 - Nikolay Kolev
006 - Gwen Grinyer
007 - Martin Beech

Please refer to the U of R's undergraduate calendar fo course timetabling or contact us at 585-4149 for up to date information.