Timetable

SectionDayTimeInstructorExam DateDelivery
ASTR 101 - Introduction to Astronomy
C93 T 7:00pm - 9:45pm STAFF RMTE
C94 T 7:00pm - 9:45pm STAFF RMTE
C95 W 7:00pm - 9:45pm STAFF RMTE
C96 W 7:00pm - 9:45pm STAFF RMTE
C97 - Samantha Lawler 17-APR-23 ONLNE
C97 - Samantha Lawler 17-APR-23 ONLNE
C98 R 7:00pm - 9:45pm Samantha Lawler RMTE
C99 R 7:00pm - 9:45pm STAFF RMTE
ASTR 201 - Solar System Astronomy
C01 TR 2:30pm - 3:45pm Samantha Lawler 18-APR-23
C99 W 11:30am - 2:15pm Samantha Lawler

SectionDayTimeInstructorExam DateDelivery
PHYS 051 - Physics Co-op Work Term
001 - STAFF
PHYS 052 - Physics Co-op Work Term #2
001 - STAFF
PHYS 053 - Physics Co-op Work Term #3
001 - STAFF
PHYS 054 - Physics Co-op Work Term #4
001 - STAFF
PHYS 103 - Essential Physics: Ideas and Applications
001 TR 4:30pm - 5:45pm Mauricio Barbi 27-APR-23
PHYS 109 - General Physics I
001 TR 7:00pm - 8:15pm Gergana Koleva 18-APR-23
091 - STAFF ONLNE
112 M 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
114 M 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
141 R 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
S90 - Arzu Sardarli 22-APR-23 ONLNE
PHYS 112 - Waves and Optics
001 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm Zisis Papandreou 20-APR-23
151 F 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
PHYS 119 - General Physics II
001 MW 6:00pm - 7:15pm Gergana Koleva 22-APR-23
002 TR 7:00pm - 8:15pm Stephen Kay 22-APR-23
121 T 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
122 T 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
124 T 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
131 W 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
142 R 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
143 R 08:30am - 11:15am STAFF
144 R 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
PHYS 140 - Physics of Energy and the Environment
001 - Mudimbi Musongela 26-APR-23 ONLNE
PHYS 142 - From Quarks to the Cosmos
001 TR 08:30am - 09:45am Marcella Berg 18-APR-23
PHYS 202 - Classical Mechanics I
001 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Nader Mobed 25-APR-23
PHYS 242 - Introduction to Modern Physics
001 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Mauricio Barbi 20-APR-23
151 M 2:30pm - 5:15pm STAFF
PHYS 251 - Mathematical Physics I
001 TR 2:30pm - 3:45pm Nikolay Kolev 18-APR-23
PHYS 342 - Atomic Physics
001 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Garth Huber 20-APR-23
PHYS 362 - Statistical Mechanics
001 MW 10:00am - 11:15am Nader Mobed 19-APR-23
PHYS 372 - Modern Experimental Physics
001 M 2:30pm - 3:20pm Aram Teymurazyan
212 TR 2:30pm - 4:50pm STAFF
PHYS 411 - Advanced Classical Mechanics
001 MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm Gojko Vujanovic 24-APR-23
PHYS 432 - Nuclear Physics
001 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm Gwen Grinyer 20-APR-23
PHYS 499 - Honours Thesis
001 - Mauricio Barbi
PHYS 800 - Classical Electrodynamics
001 TR 11:30am - 1:00pm Garth Huber 25-APR-23
PHYS 811 - Advanced Classical Mechanics
001 MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm Gojko Vujanovic 24-APR-23
PHYS 831 - Theoretical Nuclear Physics
001 - Gwen Grinyer
PHYS 890AE - The Structure of the Proton
001 - Garth Huber
PHYS 900 - Seminar
001 F 3:30pm - 4:20pm Gwen Grinyer HYFLX
PHYS 901 - Research
001 - Garth Huber
002 - Mauricio Barbi
003 - Zisis Papandreou
004 - Aram Teymurazyan
005 - Nikolay Kolev
006 - Gwen Grinyer
007 - Pierre-Philippe Ouimet