Courses at Regional Colleges

We offer full-time, first-year face-to-face courses at Great Plains College, North West Regional College and Parkland College. In addition, courses are offered at other regional colleges or SIAST campuses across Saskatchewan.

Carlton Trail Regional College - Humboldt

CRNCourseSecTitleInstructorDatesDayTimeRoom
12889 SW 460 0G8 Ethics in Social Work Ailsa Watkinson Jan 6
Apr 10
R 1:00pm - 3:45pm HUMBOLDT

Cumberland College

CRNCourseSecTitleInstructorDatesDayTimeRoom
12877 SW 460 0B6 Ethics in Social Work Ailsa Watkinson Jan 6
Apr 10
R 1:00pm - 3:45pm MELFORT
10111 ARTH 100 0C2 Introduction to Art History Barbara Meneley Jan 6
Apr 10
W 7:00pm - 9:45pm TISDALE
12065 PHIL 100 0C2 Introduction to Philosophy Eric Hanna Jan 7
Apr 8
W 4:00pm - 6:45pm TISDALE
12195 PSYC 102 0C2 Introductory Psychology B Tom Phenix Jan 12
Apr 10
M 7:00pm - 9:45pm TISDALE
12880 SW 460 0C2 Ethics in Social Work Ailsa Watkinson Jan 6
Apr 10
R 1:00pm - 3:45pm TISDALE

Great Plains Regional College - Swift Current

CRNCourseSecTitleInstructorDatesDayTimeRoom
10104 ARTH 100 0A6 Introduction to Art History Barbara Meneley Jan 6
Apr 10
W 7:00pm - 9:45pm SWIFT CURR
10170 BIOL 101 302 Biology II - Organisms in their Environment Jillian Bainard Jan 6
Apr 10
R 09:00am - 11:45am SWIFT CURR
10171 BIOL 101 312 Biology II - Organisms in their Environment Shaun Nagy Jan 6
Apr 10
R 7:00pm - 9:45pm SWIFT CURR
10370 CHEM 140 302 Organic Chemistry I George Chrusch Jan 6
Apr 10
T 4:00pm - 6:45pm SWIFT CURR
10372 CHEM 140 312 Organic Chemistry I Troy Kruk Jan 6
Apr 10
R 4:00pm - 6:45pm SWIFT CURR
11159 ENGL 110 302 Critical Reading and Writing II Edward Dyck Jan 6
Apr 10
F 09:00am - 11:45am SWIFT CURR
11601 HIST 113 302 Issues in Canadian History George Hoffman Jan 6
Apr 10
R 1:00pm - 3:45pm SWIFT CURR
13145 HS 200 0A6 Understanding Health and Illness Michael Sherar Jan 6
Apr 10
T 4:00pm - 6:45pm SWIFT CURR
12058 PHIL 100 0A6 Introduction to Philosophy Eric Hanna Jan 7
Apr 8
W 4:00pm - 6:45pm SWIFT CURR
12188 PSYC 102 0A6 Introductory Psychology B Tom Phenix Jan 12
Apr 10
M 7:00pm - 9:45pm SWIFT CURR
12283 RLST 100 302 Introduction to Religious Studies Andrew Lawn Jan 6
Apr 10
M 1:00pm - 3:45pm SWIFT CURR
12325 SOC 212 0A6 Gender Lori Walker Jan 6
Apr 7
T 7:00pm - 9:45pm SWIFT CURR
12442 STAT 100 302 Elementary Statistics for Applications Conor Barker Jan 7
Apr 8
W 4:00pm - 6:45pm SWIFT CURR
12499 SW 410 302 Work, Economic Security and Social Justice Ralph Aman Jan 6
Apr 10
W 4:00pm - 6:45pm SWIFT CURR
12873 SW 460 0A6 Ethics in Social Work Ailsa Watkinson Jan 6
Apr 10
R 1:00pm - 3:45pm SWIFT CURR
12806 THEA 100 302 Introduction to Theatre Ronald Toles Jan 6
Apr 10
W 1:00pm - 3:45pm SWIFT CURR

Northlands College - La Ronge

CRNCourseSecTitleInstructorDatesDayTimeRoom
13138 ECON 100 314 Introduction to Economic Issues Abayomi Akintola Jan 6
Apr 10
W 5:00pm - 8:00pm LA RONGE
13142 HS 200 0A3 Understanding Health and Illness Michael Sherar Jan 6
Apr 10
T 4:00pm - 6:45pm LA RONGE
12055 PHIL 100 0A3 Introduction to Philosophy Eric Hanna Jan 7
Apr 8
W 4:00pm - 6:45pm LA RONGE
12185 PSYC 102 0A3 Introductory Psychology B Tom Phenix Jan 12
Apr 10
M 7:00pm - 9:45pm LA RONGE
12322 SOC 212 0A3 Gender Lori Walker Jan 6
Apr 7
T 7:00pm - 9:45pm LA RONGE
12846 STAT 160 314 Introductory Statistics Chandra McDougald Jan 6
Apr 7
T 4:00pm - 7:00pm LA RONGE
12870 SW 460 0A3 Ethics in Social Work Ailsa Watkinson Jan 6
Apr 10
R 1:00pm - 3:45pm LA RONGE

North West Regional College - Meadow Lake & North Battleford

CRNCourseSecTitleInstructorDatesDayTimeRoom
10037 ANTH 100 320 Introduction to Anthropology Tobias Sperlich Jan 6
Apr 10
- MEADOW LK
10043 ANTH 247 320 Ethnography of Polynesia Tobias Sperlich Jan 6
Apr 10
- MEADOW LK
13068 ED 900 001 Project Warren Wessel Jan 6
Apr 10
- MEADOW LK
11131 ENGL 100 320 Critical Reading and Writing I Roger Mortimer Jan 6
Apr 10
- MEADOW LK
11198 ENGL 252 320 Creative Writing I STAFF Jan 6
Apr 10
- MEADOW LK
12744 ERDG 425 320 Culturally Responsive Literacy Education Bente Huntley Jan 12
Mar 10
- MEADOW LK
13265 FILM 100 320 The Art of Motion Pictures Roger Mortimer Jan 6
Apr 10
- MEADOW LK
12753 KIN 170 320 Lifestyle, Health and Wellness Andrea Halstead Jan 19
Mar 17
- MEADOW LK
13039 MATH 101 320 Introductory Finite Mathematics I Patricia Steiert Jan 13
Apr 7
- MEADOW LK
12892 SW 460 0J6 Ethics in Social Work Ailsa Watkinson Jan 6
Apr 10
R 1:00pm - 3:45pm MEADOW LK
12578 THEA 100 320 Introduction to Theatre Roxanne Dicke Jan 6
Apr 10
- MEADOW LK
12579 THEA 100 321 Introduction to Theatre Roxanne Dicke Jan 6
Apr 10
- MEADOW LK
12063 PHIL 100 0B8 Introduction to Philosophy Eric Hanna Jan 7
Apr 8
W 4:00pm - 6:45pm NORTH BTFD
12193 PSYC 102 0B8 Introductory Psychology B Tom Phenix Jan 12
Apr 10
M 7:00pm - 9:45pm NORTH BTFD
12330 SOC 212 0B8 Gender Lori Walker Jan 6
Apr 7
T 7:00pm - 9:45pm NORTH BTFD
12878 SW 460 0B8 Ethics in Social Work Ailsa Watkinson Jan 6
Apr 10
R 1:00pm - 3:45pm NORTH BTFD

Parkland Regional College - Yorkton

CRNCourseSecTitleInstructorDatesDayTimeRoom
10106 ARTH 100 0A8 Introduction to Art History Barbara Meneley Jan 6
Apr 10
W 7:00pm - 9:45pm YORKTON
10371 CHEM 140 303 Organic Chemistry I Sarah Lipoth Jan 6
Apr 10
M 09:00am - 11:45am YORKTON
10373 CHEM 140 313 Organic Chemistry I Dean Depape Jan 6
Apr 10
T 4:00pm - 6:45pm YORKTON
13147 HS 200 0A8 Understanding Health and Illness Michael Sherar Jan 6
Apr 10
T 4:00pm - 6:45pm YORKTON
13048 HUM 251 SYK Saulteaux Literature in Translation Lorena Cote Jan 6
Apr 10
TR 2:30pm - 3:45pm YORKTON
11651 INDG 104 SYK Introduction to Indigenous Higher Learning Elaine Hulse Jan 6
Apr 10
M 7:00pm - 9:45pm YORKTON
11655 INDG 201 SYK Introduction to Contemporary Indigenous Issues Steve Variyan Jan 6
Apr 10
T 7:00pm - 9:45pm YORKTON
11910 MATH 103 303 Applied Calculus I Wayne Clark Jan 6
Apr 10
MW 5:00pm - 6:15pm YORKTON
11981 MU 100 303 Introduction to Music September Russell Jan 6
Apr 10
M 12:30pm - 3:15pm YORKTON
12060 PHIL 100 0A8 Introduction to Philosophy Eric Hanna Jan 7
Apr 8
W 4:00pm - 6:45pm YORKTON
12327 SOC 212 0A8 Gender Lori Walker Jan 6
Apr 7
T 7:00pm - 9:45pm YORKTON
12362 SOC 307 303 Sociology of Knowledge Elaine Hulse Jan 6
Apr 10
T 09:00am - 11:45am YORKTON
12450 STAT 160 303 Introductory Statistics Wayne Clark Jan 6
Apr 10
TR 5:00pm - 6:15pm YORKTON
12472 SW 100 303 Foundations in Social Work Karen Wasylenka Jan 6
Apr 10
W 7:00pm - 9:45pm YORKTON
12901 SW 350 303 Anti-Oppressive Social Work Practice Karen Wasylenka Jan 10
Apr 10
S 09:00am - 4:30pm YORKTON
12875 SW 460 0A8 Ethics in Social Work Ailsa Watkinson Jan 6
Apr 10
R 1:00pm - 3:45pm YORKTON

SIAST Palliser Campus - Moose Jaw

CRNCourseSecTitleInstructorDatesDayTimeRoom
13143 HS 200 0A4 Understanding Health and Illness Michael Sherar Jan 6
Apr 10
T 4:00pm - 6:45pm MOOSE JAW

Southeast Regional College

CRNCourseSecTitleInstructorDatesDayTimeRoom
10100 ARTH 100 0A2 Introduction to Art History Barbara Meneley Jan 6
Apr 10
W 7:00pm - 9:45pm ESTEVAN
12054 PHIL 100 0A2 Introduction to Philosophy Eric Hanna Jan 7
Apr 8
W 4:00pm - 6:45pm ESTEVAN
12869 SW 460 0A2 Ethics in Social Work Ailsa Watkinson Jan 6
Apr 10
R 1:00pm - 3:45pm ESTEVAN
10105 ARTH 100 0A7 Introduction to Art History Barbara Meneley Jan 6
Apr 10
W 7:00pm - 9:45pm WEYBURN
12874 SW 460 0A7 Ethics in Social Work Ailsa Watkinson Jan 6
Apr 10
R 1:00pm - 3:45pm WEYBURN

Faculty of Social Work Community Education Centre - Saskatoon

CRNCourseSecTitleInstructorDatesDayTimeRoom
12471 SW 100 005 Foundations in Social Work Michelle Buglas Jan 6
Apr 10
W 4:00pm - 6:45pm SKN ATRIUM
12475 SW 202 005 Critical Issues/Critcl Thought Darlene Chalmers Jan 6
Apr 10
T 1:00pm - 3:45pm SKN ATRIUM
12478 SW 346 005 Social Work Practice I Klaus Gruber Jan 6
Apr 10
R 1:00pm - 3:45pm SKN ATRIUM
12481 SW 347 005 Social Work Practice II Nadia Stadnyk Jan 6
Apr 10
M 4:00pm - 6:45pm SKN ATRIUM
12491 SW 350 005 Anti-Oppressive Social Work Practice Brigette Krieg Jan 6
Apr 10
T 09:00am - 11:45am SKN ATRIUM
12496 SW 390 005 Communication Skills in Social Work Practice Paige Gryba Jan 6
Apr 10
W 1:00pm - 3:45pm SKN ATRIUM
12497 SW 403 005 Death and Dying Jacklin Andrews Jan 6
Apr 10
W 09:00am - 11:45am SKN ATRIUM
12500 SW 411 005 Abuse and Violence Klaus Gruber Jan 6
Apr 10
M 1:00pm - 3:45pm SKN ATRIUM
12503 SW 421 005 Human Development in a Social Context Jacklin Andrews Jan 6
Apr 10
W 7:00pm - 9:45pm SKN ATRIUM
12507 SW 451 005 Social Work Research Melissa Flowers Evans Jan 6
Apr 10
T 4:00pm - 6:45pm SKN ATRIUM
12511 SW 460 005 Ethics in Social Work Karen Wasylenka Jan 6
Apr 10
R 4:00pm - 6:45pm SKN ATRIUM
12512 SW 469 005 Social Policy Nadia Stadnyk Jan 6
Apr 10
T 7:00pm - 9:45pm SKN ATRIUM
12515 SW 811 005 Family&Child Policies&Programs H. Monty Montgomery Jan 6
Apr 10
M 4:00pm - 6:45pm SKN ATRIUM
12781 SW 820 005 Feminist Theory & Analysis Brigette Krieg Jan 6
Apr 10
T 4:00pm - 6:45pm SKN ATRIUM
12518 SW 880 005 Quantitative Methods in Social Work Research Bonnie Jeffery Apr 4
Apr 4
S 09:30am - 12:15pm SKN ATRIUM
12518 SW 880 005 Quantitative Methods in Social Work Research Bonnie Jeffery Jan 6
Apr 10
S 09:30am - 3:30pm SKN ATRIUM
12525 SW 901 016 Thesis Ailsa Watkinson Jan 6
Apr 10
- SKN ATRIUM
12526 SW 901 017 Thesis Judy White Jan 6
Apr 10
- SKN ATRIUM
12529 SW 901 021 Thesis Raven Sinclair Jan 6
Apr 10
- SKN ATRIUM
12530 SW 901 023 Thesis Brigette Krieg Jan 6
Apr 10
- SKN ATRIUM
12532 SW 901 025 Thesis H. Monty Montgomery Jan 6
Apr 10
- SKN ATRIUM
12533 SW 901 026 Thesis Darlene Chalmers Jan 6
Apr 10
- SKN ATRIUM