Instructor

Jonathan Achtzehner

Conservatory Instructor
Violin, Viola

Cherith Alexander

Conservatory Instructor
Accompaniment

Lawrence Amundrud

Conservatory Instructor
Piano

Karen Barrie

Conservatory Instructor
Piano, Theory, Accompaniment

Marie-Noelle Berthelet

Conservatory Instructor
Flute

Dr. Carrie Bourassa, PhD

Associate Professor, Dept of Inter-disciplary Programs
First Nations University of Canada

Current classes
Aboriginal Perspectives on Health and Wellness

Andrew Brandt

Conservatory Instructor
Guitar

Annie Burch

Conservatory Instructor
Voice

Justine Cascanette

Conservatory Instructor
Piano

Natalia Chabukiani

Accompaniment

Louise Chalupiak, CHRP, PMP

Project Management Consultant

Current classes
Project Risk Management; Project Management 5 Day Intensive

Renee Coghill

Conservatory Instructor
Guitar

Carmen Constantinescu

Conservatory Instructor
Violin

Cecile Denis

Conservatory Instructor
Harp

David Dick

Conservatory Instructor
On Leave of Absence

Kathering Dowling

Conservatory Instructor
Piano

Bev Dyck

Conservatory Instructor
Piano, Theory, Accompaniment

Zlatan Fazlagic

Partner
Look Matters

Current classes
Social Media for Business

Christine Fehr

Consultant

Current classes
Interpersonal Communications; Authentic Leadership; Leading Change

Catherine Folstad

Conservatory Instructor
Cello

Byron Fraser

Senior Business Analyst

Lisa Frederick

Piano Instructor

Bob Friedrich

President, Robert W. Friedrich and Associates

Current classes
Grant and Proposal Writing

Megan Fries

Conservatory Instructor

Current classes
Piano

Simon Fryer

Conservatory Head of Strings
Cello

Website: http://www.simonfryer.com/

Monique Gaudry

Conservatory Instructor
Piano, Theory

Loretta Gerlach

Current classes
Leadership in a Diverse Environment; Transformational Leadership

Ryan Gerstmar

B.Sc. & Adv. Certification Science, CBAP

Current classes
Strategy Analysis

Darcy Gingras

Conservatory Instructor
Percussion, Drum Set

Valerie Hall

Conservatory Instructor
Voice

Andrea Hedlund

Conservatory Instructor
Violin, Child/Parent Strings

Shari Hildred, PMP

Senior Executive

Current classes
Fundamentals of Project Management, Cost and Procurement, Project Quality, Project Risk, 5-Day Intensive, CAPM Prep Course

Bob Hornsberger

Consultant

Current classes
Authentic Leadership; Creating Effective Work Groups; Effective Time Management; Leading & Motivating Employees

Miranda Hulshof

Conservatory Instructor
Clarinet

Chris Jacklin

Conservatory Instructor
Saxophone

Marina Jeffery

Principal Consultant, Pursuit Learning and Consulting

Current classes
Leading Change

Tamsin Johnston

Conservatory Instructor
Oboe

Harlan Kennedy, P.Eng., PMP

Manager of Business Integration, Information Systems Branch, Saskatchewan Ministry of Finance

Current classes
Project Planning & Scheduling; Project Management Practicum

Hyonsuk Kim

Clarinet Instructor

Joel Lareau

Conservatory Instructor
Trombone

Stephen Leidal

Conservatory Instructor
Percussion, Drum Set

Judi Levesque

Conservatory Head of Accompaniment
Piano, Theory, Accompaniment

Allison Luff

Conservatory Instructor
Piano

Iain MacDonald

Conservatory Instructor, Conservatory Pipeband Director
Bagpipes (Piping)

Joel MacDonald

Conservatory Instructor
Cello, Child/Parent Strings

Les Machazire, P2P, PMP

Project Manager, Consultant

Current classes
Project Planning & Scheduling

Cristine Saxon

Current classes
Coaching and Mentoring Employees, Leading Change, Emotional Intelligence in the Workplace

Jacqueline Messer-Lepage

Executive Director, International Relations, Intergovernmental Affairs, Saskatchewan Government

Current classes
Negotiation and Conflict Resolution: Performance Management

Syed Moazzam

Senior Business Analyst

Miles Newman

Conservatory Head of Winds and Brass
Trumpet

Gloria Obrigewitsch

Consultant

Current classes
Interpersonal Communications; Customer Care; Create Customer Care

Karley Parovsky

Conservatory Instructor, Head Child-Parent Strings Program
Violin

Gregory Parra

Clarinet Instructor
Saxophone Instructor

Stela Popa

Conservatory Instructor
Piano, Suzuki Piano

David Popoff

Conservatory Instructor
Flute

Penny Popp

Professional Engineer and Project Management Professional

Current classes
Fundamentals of Project Management; HR & Communication Management

Lori Potter

Conservatory Instructor
Piano

Mark Preece

Conservatory Instructor
Tuba and Euphonium

Lana Ramsay

Conservatory Instructor
Piano

Dana Rempel

Conservatory Instructor
Saxophone

Cecilia Rockel

Mediator, Dispute Resolution Office
Saskatchewan Ministry of Justice

Current classes
Creative Conflict Resolution; Maintaining a Healthy Workplace: Elliminating Workplace Bullying

Clark Schaufele

Conservatory Instructor
Piano

Curtis Scheschuk

Conservatory Instructor
Double Bass

Regan Seidler

Current classes
Better Letters: 3 Hours to Improving Business Communication; Email Etiquette; Business Communication

William Sgrazzutti

Conservatory Instructor
Accompaniment

Judith Silverthorne

Author; Executive Director Saskatchewan Writers Guild

Current classes
Writing A Great Read; Are You Ready to be Published?

Laura Soparlo

Current classes
Developing a Personal Leadership Plan; Personal Mastery: Define Your Own Value and Purpose; Principles of Effective Leadership

Rudolf Sternadel

Conservatory Instructor
Violin, Viola, Child/Parent Strings

Sarah Stubbe

Conservatory Instructor
Piano

Don Waite

Conservatory Instructor
Guitar

Jonathan Ward

Conservatory Instructor
Violin, Viola

Paula Weber

Conservatory Instructor
Voice, Juventus Chorus Director

Lisa Welder

Conservatory Instructor
Voice

Staff

Ahmed, Asif

Recruitment & Admissions Specialist

Office: SR 114
E-mail: esl@uregina.ca
Phone: (306) 585-4585
Fax: (306) 585-4971

Terri Allard

Program Manager
Flexible Learning

Office: FN 3310.2
Phone: 306-585-5781
Fax: 306-585-5779

Greg Bawden

Instructional Designer
Flexible Learning

Office: FN 3314
Phone: 306-585-5845
Fax: 306-585-5779

Daniel Carr

Web Developer & Graphic Designer
Flexible Learning

Office: FN 3319
Phone: 306-585-5852
Fax: 306-585-5779

Becca Coppens

Support Services Specialist
Flexible Learning

Office: FN 3310
Phone: 306-585-5732

Trevor Cunningham

Manager, Instructional Technologies
Flexible Learning

Office: FN 3309.1
E-mail: trevor.cunningham@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5884
Fax: 306-585-5779

Danielle Curtis

Administrative Assistant
Career and Professional Development

Office: FN 3324
E-mail: danielle.curtis@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5820

de Lucas, Pablo

Communications & Cultural Affairs Specialist

Office: SR 114.7
E-mail: pablo.de.lucas@uregina.ca
Phone: (306) 337-2325
Fax: (306) 585-4971

Darcy Donovan

Web Developer & Graphic Designer
Flexible Learning

Office: FN 3320
E-mail: darcy.donovan@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-337-3362
Fax: 306-585-5779

Christa Eidsness

Interim Head
Conservatory of Performing Arts

Office: PB 130 (Palliser Building)
E-mail: christa.eidsness@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5755

Stephanie Ellis

Enrolment and Support Services Specialist
Student and Instructor Services (Credit)

Office: FN 3307
Phone: 306-585-5803
Fax: 306-585-5825

Laura Elsaesser

Manager
Student and Instructor Services (Credit)

Office: FN 3307.1
Phone: 306-585-5870
Fax: 306-585-5825

Amber Fitz-Gerald

Administrative Assistant
Central Business Services

Office: PB 124 (Palliser Building)
Phone: 306-585-5720
Fax: 306-585-5825

Erika Folnovic

Program Coordinator
Conservatory of Performing Arts

Office: PB 132 (Palliser Building)
E-mail: erika.folnovic@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5833

Willadell Garreck

Division Head
Flexible Learning

Office: FN 3312
E-mail: willadell.garreck@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5897
Fax: 306-585-5779

Lisa Grover

Enrolment and Support Services Specialist
Student and Instructor Services (Credit)

Office: FN 3307
Phone: 306-585-5895
Fax: 306-585-5825

Brenda Hackl

Instructional Designer
Flexible Learning (assigned to Faculty of Nursing)

Office: RIC 507.2
Phone: 306-337-3147
Fax: 306-585-5779

Laurie Hall

Instructional Designer
Flexible Learning

Office: FN 3318
Phone: 306-337-2404
Fax: 306-585-5779

Kirsten Hansen

Instructional Designer
Flexible Learning

Office: FN 3316
Phone: 306-585-5802
Fax: 306-585-5779

Marisa Henderson

Administrative Assistant
Student and Instructor Services (Non-Credit)

Office: PB 121 (Palliser Building)
E-mail: sis.noncredit@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5748

Kalyn Humeniuk

Assistant Instructional Designer
Flexible Learning

Office: FN 3309
Phone: 306-585-5782
Fax: 306-585-5779

Hertha Kay

Outreach Program Assistant
Lifelong Learning Centre

Office: PB 113 (Palliser Building)
Phone: 306-585-5766
Fax: 306-585-5736

Dr. Harvey King

Director

Office: FN 3303.1
E-mail: harvey.king@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5712
Fax: 306-585-5814

Additional information
Faculty member with Department of Economics

Emilie Kossick

Administrative Assistant
Student and Instructor Services (Non-Credit)

Office: PB 121 (Palliser Building)
E-mail: sis.noncredit@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5748

Kovacs, Melissa

Executive Academic Support Specialist

Office: SR 114
E-mail: Melissa.Kovacs@uregina.ca
Phone: (306) 585-5298
Fax: (306) 585-4971

Mitzi Krasilowez

Administrative Assistant
Central Business Services

Office: PB 127 (Palliser Building)
Phone: 306-585-5707
Fax: 360-585-5814

Darrel Lawlor

Instructional Designer
Flexible Learning

Office: FN 3311
Phone: 306-585-5846
Fax: 306-585-5779

Samanatha Lehmond

Marketing Manager

Office: PB 116 (Palliser Building)
E-mail: samantha.lehmond@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5887
Fax: 306-585-5750

Richelle Leonard

Manager
Student and Instructor Services (Non-Credit)

Office: PB 123 (Palliser Building)
E-mail: richelle.leonard@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5822

Annette Marche

Program Coordinator (Certificate Programs, Marketing and Recruiting)
Credit Studies / Career and Professional Developemnt

Office: FN 3326
Phone: 306-585-5713
Fax: 306-585-5825

Robin Markel

Division Head
Career and Professional Development

Office: FN 3325
E-mail: robin.markel@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5819
Fax: 306-585-5825

Karen Merz

Manager (on leave)
Non-Credit Career and Professional Development

Phone: 306-585-5721
Fax: 306-585-5872

Gary Morin

Assistant Director
Centre for Continuing Education

Office: PB 129 (Palliser Building)
Phone: 306-585-5764
Fax: 306-585-5814

Nataly Moussa

Assistant Instructional Designer
Flexible Learning

Office: FN 3309
E-mail: nataly.moussa@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-337-3361
Fax: 306-585-5779

Mustafa, Saleh

ESL Ambassador

E-mail: mustasal@uregina.ca

Myrah, Loanne

Manager, Customized Programs

Office: SR 114.2
E-mail: Loanne.Myrah@uregina.ca
Phone: (306) 337-3235
Fax: (306) 585-4971

Nagai, Peco

Student Advisor
(On leave)

Office: LI 122
E-mail: Peco.Nagai@uregina.ca
Phone: (306) 585-5252
Fax: (306) 585-4971

Tehra Nagy

Support Services Specialist
Flexible Learning

Office: FN 3310
E-mail: tehra.nagy@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5804
Fax: 306-585-5825

Denise Nelson

Instructional Designer
Flexible Learning (assigned to Faculty of Nursing)

Office: AH 414
E-mail: denise.nelson@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-337-3162

Myla Nicolas

Program Coordinator
Flexible Learning

Office: FN 3310
E-mail: myla.nicolas@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5836
Fax: 306-585-5779

Susan Pauliuk

Enrolment and Support Services Specialist
Student and Instructor Services (Credit)

Office: FN 3307
E-mail: susan.pauliuk@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5851
Fax: 306-585-5825

Phillips, Lisa

Registration & Records Specialist

Office: SR 114
E-mail: Lisa.Phillips@uregina.ca
Phone: (306) 337-3107
Fax: (306) 585-4971

Preikchat, Wendy

Manager, Finance and Administration
(On leave)

Office: SR 114.3
E-mail: Wendy.Preikchat@uregina.ca
Phone: (306) 585-4093
Fax: (306) 585-4971

Dacey Reimer

Administrative Assistant
Central Business Services

Office: PB 124 (Palliser Building)
E-mail: dacey.reimer@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5757
Fax: 306-585-5825

Heather Renshaw

Business Development Consultant
Career and Professional Development

Office: FN 3310
E-mail: Heather.Renshaw@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5739

Anne Schmiedge

Business Development Consultant
Career and Professional Development

Office: FN 3321
E-mail: Anne.Schmiedge@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5721

Lisa Sisson

Program Assistant
Flexible Learning

Office: FN 3310
Phone: 306-585-5774
Fax: 306-585-5779

Spalding, Jacqueline

Director, English as a Second Language

Office: SR 114.4
E-mail: Jacqueline.Spalding@uregina.ca
Phone: (306) 585-5241
Fax: (306) 585-4971

Kerrie Strathy

Division Head
Lifelong Learning Centre

Office: PB 114 (Palliser Building)
E-mail: kerrie.strathy@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5806

Alison Tkach

Administrative Assistant

Office: PB 131
E-mail: alison.tkach@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5831

Tamara Tucker

Program Coordinator - ON LEAVE
Lifelong Learning Centre

Office: PB 115 (Palliser Building)
Phone: 306-585-5705

Michelle Van Ginnenken

Instructional Designer
Flexible Learning

Office: FN 3315
Phone: 306-585-5849

Wang, Monica

Housing Coordinator

Office: SR 114.6
E-mail: Monica.Wang@uregina.ca
Phone: (306) 585-4896
Fax: (306) 585-4971

Brian Webb

Web and New Media Specialist
Marketing

Office: PB 117 (Palliser Building)
E-mail: brian.webb@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-337-3363
Fax: 306-585-5750

Steve Weild

Program Coordinator
Lifelong Learning Centre

Office: PB 115 (Palliser Building)
E-mail: steve.weild@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5705

Kelly Weir

Administrative Assistant
Central Business Services

Office: PB 124 (Palliser Building)
Phone: 306-585-5858
Fax: 306-585-5825

Rachel Werrett

Manager (Acting)
Non-credit Career and Professional Development

Office: FN 3309
Phone: 306-585-5827
Fax: 306-585-5872

Stephen Wihak

Instructional Designer
Flexible Learning

Office: FN 3317
Phone: 306-337-3117
Fax: 306-585-5779