Course & Lab Timetable

SectionDayTimeInstructorExam DateDelivery
CS 051 - Computer Science Co-op Work Term
001 - Samira Sadaoui-Mouhoub
CS 052 - Computer Science Co-op Work Term
001 - Samira Sadaoui-Mouhoub
CS 053 - Computer Science Co-op Work Term
001 - Samira Sadaoui-Mouhoub
CS 054 - Computer Science Co-op Work Term
001 - Samira Sadaoui-Mouhoub
CS 055 - Computer Science Co-op Work Term
001 - Samira Sadaoui-Mouhoub
CS 100 - Introduction to Computers
001 T 7:00pm - 9:45pm Lalit Goyal 13-DEC-22 RMTE
080 M 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF RMTE
081 T 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF RMTE
082 T 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF RMTE
083 T 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF RMTE
084 W 10:30am - 12:20pm STAFF RMTE
085 W 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF RMTE
086 W 5:30pm - 7:20pm STAFF RMTE
087 R 10:30am - 12:20pm STAFF RMTE
089 R 5:30pm - 7:20pm STAFF RMTE
S01 MW 2:30pm - 3:45pm Richard Dosselmann 12-DEC-22
S02 MW 2:30pm - 3:45pm Richard Dosselmann 12-DEC-22
S03 F 12:30pm - 2:20pm Vatika Tayal
S04 F 09:30am - 11:20am Vatika Tayal
S05 R 12:30pm - 2:20pm Vatika Tayal
S06 R 09:30am - 11:20am Vatika Tayal
S07 W 12:30pm - 2:20pm Vatika Tayal
CS 110 - Programming and Problem Solving
001 MWF 10:30am - 11:20am Carlos Valenzuela Ruiz 16-DEC-22
002 MW 11:30am - 12:45pm Mandana Gholamigazafrudy 16-DEC-22
003 MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm Mandana Gholamigazafrudy 16-DEC-22 RMTE
070 R 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF RMTE
071 M 1:30pm - 3:20pm STAFF RMTE
072 M 6:30pm - 8:20pm STAFF RMTE
073 W 1:30pm - 3:20pm STAFF RMTE
074 W 6:30pm - 8:20pm STAFF RMTE
075 R 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF RMTE
080 R 1:30pm - 3:20pm STAFF
081 W 1:30pm - 3:20pm STAFF
082 W 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF
083 R 6:30pm - 8:20pm STAFF
084 T 3:30pm - 5:20pm STAFF
085 W 6:30pm - 8:20pm STAFF
086 R 5:30pm - 7:20pm STAFF
090 T 1:30pm - 3:20pm STAFF
091 T 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF
092 T 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
093 R 3:30pm - 5:20pm STAFF
094 R 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF
095 W 4:00pm - 5:50pm STAFF
096 T 5:30pm - 7:20pm STAFF
S01 TR 4:00pm - 5:15pm Richard Dosselmann 16-DEC-22
S02 TR 4:00pm - 5:15pm Richard Dosselmann 16-DEC-22
S03 W 09:30am - 11:20am Vatika Tayal
S04 T 12:30pm - 2:20pm Vatika Tayal
S05 T 09:30am - 11:20am Vatika Tayal
S06 M 12:30pm - 2:20pm Vatika Tayal
S07 M 09:30am - 11:20am Vatika Tayal
CS 115 - Object-Oriented Design
001 MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm Philip Pitura 17-DEC-22
002 MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm Philip Pitura 17-DEC-22
003 MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm Seyedmohammad Mirbagheritabatabaei 17-DEC-22 RMTE
071 W 5:30pm - 7:20pm STAFF RMTE
072 W 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF RMTE
073 T 5:30pm - 7:20pm STAFF RMTE
074 R 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF RMTE
081 R 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF
082 R 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
083 W 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
091 W 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
092 T 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
093 T 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
CS 201 - Introduction to Digital Systems
001 TR 4:30pm - 5:45pm Sultan Ahmed 19-DEC-22
002 MW 5:30pm - 6:45pm Sultan Ahmed 19-DEC-22 RMTE
080 M 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF RMTE
081 T 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF RMTE
082 T 6:30pm - 8:20pm STAFF RMTE
083 M 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF RMTE
084 W 1:30pm - 3:20pm STAFF RMTE
093 W 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
094 T 1:30pm - 3:20pm STAFF
095 W 3:30pm - 5:20pm STAFF
096 W 1:30pm - 3:20pm STAFF
097 W 5:30pm - 7:20pm STAFF
CS 203 - Java Programming and Applications
001 TR 6:00pm - 7:15pm Richmond Osei 13-DEC-22
CS 210 - Data Structures and Abstractions
001 MW 11:30am - 12:45pm Sultan Ahmed 19-DEC-22
090 R 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF
091 F 1:30pm - 3:20pm STAFF
092 F 3:30pm - 5:20pm STAFF
093 M 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
094 M 1:30pm - 3:20pm STAFF
095 T 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF
096 T 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
098 F 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF
099 F 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
CS 215 - Web and Database Programming
081 T 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF RMTE
082 T 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF RMTE
083 T 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF RMTE
084 W 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF RMTE
091 T 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF RMTE
092 T 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF RMTE
093 T 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF RMTE
094 W 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF RMTE
397 - Abbas Pirmoradi Bezanjani 21-DEC-22 BLEND
397 R 11:30am - 12:45pm Abbas Pirmoradi Bezanjani 21-DEC-22 BLEND
398 - Chris Street 21-DEC-22 BLEND
398 R 11:30am - 12:45pm Chris Street 21-DEC-22 BLEND
CS 261 - Methods in Numerical Analysis
001 MW 10:00am - 11:15am Iqbal Husain 14-DEC-22
098 T 09:30am - 11:20am Sarah Carnochan Naqvi
099 M 12:30pm - 2:20pm Sarah Carnochan Naqvi
CS 280 - Risk and Reward in the Information Society
001 - Daryl Hepting
CS 301 - Digital Systems Architecture
001 M 4:30pm - 7:15pm Maher Elshakankiri 09-DEC-22 RMTE
090 M 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF
091 T 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF
092 W 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF RMTE
093 R 1:30pm - 3:20pm STAFF
094 W 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF RMTE
095 R 3:30pm - 5:20pm STAFF
096 R 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
097 T 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF RMTE
CS 310 - Discrete Computational Structures
001 MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm Shakil Khan 12-DEC-22
CS 320 - Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
001 MWF 10:30am - 11:20am Yiyu Yao 09-DEC-22
CS 330 - Introduction to Operating Systems
001 MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm Hanlin Hu 19-DEC-22 RMTE
001 MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm Hanlin Hu 19-DEC-22 RMTE
095 F 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
096 R 1:30pm - 3:20pm STAFF
097 R 3:30pm - 5:20pm STAFF
098 F 1:30pm - 3:20pm STAFF
099 F 3:30pm - 5:20pm STAFF
CS 335 - Computer Networks
001 TR 7:00pm - 8:15pm Sultan Ahmed 13-DEC-22
CS 340 - Advanced Data Structures and Algorithm Design
001 F 09:30am - 10:20am Sandra Zilles 09-DEC-22 BLEND
CS 350 - Programming Language Concepts
001 MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm Qian Yu 09-DEC-22
CS 372 - Software Engineering Methodology
001 MW 1:00pm - 2:15pm Armin Sadreddin 21-DEC-22
CS 375 - Database and Information Retrieval
001 TR 2:30pm - 3:45pm David Akinmade 13-DEC-22
CS 408 - Animation Software Design
001 TR 2:30pm - 3:45pm Alain Maubert Crotte 13-DEC-22 RMTE
001 TR 2:30pm - 3:45pm Alain Maubert Crotte 13-DEC-22 RMTE
CS 412 - Algorithm Analysis
001 MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm Mehdi Sadeghilalimi 12-DEC-22
CS 428 - Human Computer Communications
001 MWF 09:30am - 10:20am Daryl Hepting 14-DEC-22
CS 435 - Cryptography and Network Security
001 T 7:00pm - 9:45pm Qian Yu 13-DEC-22
CS 473 - Management Support Systems
001 TR 5:30pm - 6:45pm Jingtao Yao 13-DEC-22
CS 476 - Software Development Project
001 - Samira Sadaoui-Mouhoub 22-DEC-22 BLEND
001 T 10:00am - 11:15am Samira Sadaoui-Mouhoub 22-DEC-22 BLEND
CS 498 - Honours Oral
001 - Malek Mouhoub
CS 499 - Honours Seminar
001 MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm Howard Hamilton
002 MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm Howard Hamilton