Notice: Information and plans for upcoming academic terms. Learn more.

Course & Lab Timetable

SectionDayTimeInstructorExam DateDelivery
CS 051 - Computer Science Co-op Work Term
001 - Habib Louafi
CS 052 - Computer Science Co-op Work Term
001 - Habib Louafi
CS 053 - Computer Science Co-op Work Term
001 - Habib Louafi
CS 054 - Computer Science Co-op Work Term
001 - Habib Louafi
CS 055 - Computer Science Co-op Work Term
001 - Habib Louafi
CS 100 - Introduction to Computers
001 T 7:00pm - 9:45pm Mark Selinger 15-DEC-20 RLWS
082 R 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
083 F 1:30pm - 3:20pm STAFF
084 F 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
085 W 3:30pm - 5:20pm STAFF
086 W 5:30pm - 7:20pm STAFF
087 R 5:30pm - 7:20pm STAFF
088 M 1:30pm - 3:20pm STAFF
089 W 1:30pm - 3:20pm STAFF
090 T 1:30pm - 3:20pm STAFF
091 T 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF
093 T 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
CS 110 - Programming and Problem Solving
001 MWF 10:30am - 11:20am Xue-Dong Yang 12-DEC-20
002 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Habib Louafi 12-DEC-20 RLDS
004 MWF 5:30pm - 6:20pm Sulaf Elshaar 12-DEC-20
070 R 08:30am - 10:20am STAFF
071 W 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF
072 T 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
073 F 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
074 T 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF
075 W 6:30pm - 8:20pm STAFF
080 R 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
081 F 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF
082 R 10:30am - 12:20pm STAFF
083 T 10:30am - 12:20pm STAFF
084 R 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
085 R 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF
086 R 6:30pm - 8:20pm STAFF
090 T 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
091 W 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
092 F 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
093 W 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
094 T 6:30pm - 8:20pm STAFF
095 F 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF
S01 TR 4:00pm - 5:15pm Richard Dosselmann 10-DEC-20 RLDS
S02 TR 4:00pm - 5:15pm Richard Dosselmann 10-DEC-20 RLDS
S03 M 2:30pm - 4:20pm Jun Wang RLDS
S04 W 2:30pm - 4:20pm Jun Wang RLDS
S05 R 09:30am - 11:20am Jun Wang RLDS
S06 T 09:30am - 11:20am Jun Wang RLDS
S07 M 09:30am - 11:20am Jun Wang RLDS
S08 MW 08:30am - 09:45am Richard Dosselmann 14-DEC-20 RLDS
S98 T 2:30pm - 4:20pm Jun Wang RLDS
CS 115 - Object-Oriented Design
001 MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm Mikhail Shchukin 19-DEC-20 RLWS
002 MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm Mikhail Shchukin 19-DEC-20 RLWS
003 MWF 7:00pm - 7:50pm Gurmail Singh 19-DEC-20 RLDS
071 T 6:00pm - 7:50pm STAFF
072 R 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
073 R 6:30pm - 8:20pm STAFF
074 R 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF
075 W 10:30am - 12:20pm STAFF RLDS
076 F 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF RLDS
077 F 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF RLDS
081 W 10:30am - 12:20pm STAFF
082 T 1:30pm - 3:20pm STAFF
083 F 08:30am - 10:20am STAFF
084 W 6:30pm - 8:20pm STAFF
091 R 08:30am - 10:20am November Scheidt
092 T 11:30am - 1:20pm November Scheidt
093 W 4:30pm - 6:20pm November Scheidt
CS 201 - Introduction to Digital Systems
001 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm David Gerhard 17-DEC-20
002 MW 4:30pm - 5:45pm David Gerhard 11-DEC-20
080 T 10:30am - 12:20pm Guili Liu
081 F 08:30am - 10:20am STAFF
082 F 5:30pm - 7:20pm STAFF
083 R 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF
084 T 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF
093 F 1:30pm - 3:20pm STAFF
094 F 10:30am - 12:20pm Guili Liu
095 R 2:30pm - 4:20pm Guili Liu
096 R 10:30am - 12:20pm Guili Liu
097 T 2:30pm - 4:20pm Guili Liu
098 W 2:30pm - 4:20pm Guili Liu
099 W 4:30pm - 6:20pm Guili Liu
CS 203 - Java Programming and Applications
001 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Ket Wei Yong 22-DEC-20 RLDS
CS 207 - Building Interactive Gadgets
001 MW 7:00pm - 8:15pm Trevor Tomesh 21-DEC-20 RLDS
090 R 09:30am - 11:20am James Clarke
091 T 6:00pm - 7:50pm James Clarke
092 R 12:30pm - 2:20pm James Clarke
093 M 12:30pm - 2:20pm James Clarke
094 M 09:30am - 11:20am James Clarke RLDS
CS 210 - Data Structures and Abstractions
001 TR 08:30am - 09:45am Maher Elshakankiri 22-DEC-20 RLDS
093 R 12:30pm - 2:20pm Catherine Song
094 T 12:30pm - 2:20pm Catherine Song
095 W 09:30am - 11:20am Catherine Song
096 W 12:30pm - 2:20pm Catherine Song
097 M 09:30am - 11:20am Catherine Song
098 M 12:30pm - 2:20pm Catherine Song
099 M 2:30pm - 4:20pm Catherine Song
CS 215 - Web and Database Programming
091 T 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
092 W 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
093 W 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
094 T 4:00pm - 5:50pm STAFF
095 W 08:30am - 10:20am STAFF
096 T 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF RLDS
097 R 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF RLDS
098 F 1:00pm - 2:50pm STAFF RLDS
397 - Dolinkumar Patel 17-DEC-20 BLEND
398 - Soumya Virendra Kumar Shukla 17-DEC-20 WEB
CS 261 - Methods in Numerical Analysis
001 MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm Chun-Hua Guo 14-DEC-20
098 T 2:30pm - 4:20pm Sarah Carnochan Naqvi
099 W 12:30pm - 2:20pm Sarah Carnochan Naqvi
CS 301 - Digital Systems Architecture
001 - Maher Elshakankiri
CS 310 - Discrete Computational Structures
001 MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm Boting Yang 18-DEC-20 RLWS
CS 320 - Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
001 MWF 10:30am - 11:20am Yiyu Yao 11-DEC-20
CS 330 - Introduction to Operating Systems
001 MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm Maher Elshakankiri 23-DEC-20 RLDS
095 F 1:00pm - 2:50pm November Scheidt
096 R 2:30pm - 4:20pm November Scheidt
097 F 10:30am - 12:20pm November Scheidt
099 R 10:30am - 12:20pm STAFF RLDS
CS 335 - Computer Networks
001 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Jingtao Yao 10-DEC-20 RLDS
CS 340 - Advanced Data Structures and Algorithm Design
001 MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm Sandra Zilles 21-DEC-20 RLDS
CS 350 - Programming Language Concepts
001 TR 2:30pm - 3:45pm Mengjun Hu 15-DEC-20 RLDS
CS 372 - Software Engineering Methodology
001 MW 5:30pm - 6:45pm Tanzina Akter 21-DEC-20 RLWS
CS 375 - Database and Information Retrieval
001 MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm Lisa Fan 14-DEC-20
CS 390AR - Intermediate Topics in Artificial Intelligence
001 - Howard Hamilton
CS 405 - Computer Graphics
001 MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm Xue-Dong Yang 14-DEC-20
CS 410 - Inroduction to Compiler Design
001 TR 5:30pm - 6:45pm Hanlin Hu 15-DEC-20 RLDS
CS 412 - Algorithm Analysis
001 MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm Boting Yang RLWS
CS 428 - Human Computer Communications
001 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Daryl Hepting 22-DEC-20 RLWS
CS 435 - Cryptography and Network Security
001 MW 7:00pm - 8:15pm Qian Yu RLDS
CS 475 - Advanced Topics in Database Systems
001 TR 08:30am - 09:45am Cortney Butz 22-DEC-20
CS 476 - Software Development Project
001 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm Ket Wei Yong 17-DEC-20
CS 490AB - User Interfaces for Databases
001 - Trevor Tomesh
CS 490CV - Interactive Hardware for Computing Applications
001 - Trevor Tomesh
CS 498 - Honours Oral
001 - Malek Mouhoub
CS 499 - Honours Seminar
001 MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm Habib Louafi
002 MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm Habib Louafi