Notice: Information and plans for upcoming academic terms. Learn more.

Course & Lab Timetable

SectionDayTimeInstructorExam DateDelivery
CS 051 - Computer Science Co-op Work Term
001 - Samira Sadaoui-Mouhoub
CS 052 - Computer Science Co-op Work Term
001 - Samira Sadaoui-Mouhoub
CS 053 - Computer Science Co-op Work Term
001 - Samira Sadaoui-Mouhoub
CS 054 - Computer Science Co-op Work Term
001 - Samira Sadaoui-Mouhoub
CS 055 - Computer Science Co-op Work Term
001 - Samira Sadaoui-Mouhoub
CS 100 - Introduction to Computers
001 M 7:00pm - 9:45pm Lisa Fan 26-APR-21
086 W 10:30am - 12:20pm STAFF
087 T 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
088 R 10:30am - 12:20pm STAFF
089 M 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
090 M 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
091 T 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
093 F 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF
094 M 5:00pm - 6:50pm STAFF
095 R 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
S01 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Richard Dosselmann 20-APR-21 RLDS
S02 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Richard Dosselmann 20-APR-21 RLDS
S03 M 2:30pm - 4:20pm Jun Wang RLDS
S04 T 2:30pm - 4:20pm Jun Wang RLDS
S05 T 10:30am - 12:20pm Jun Wang RLDS
S06 F 10:30am - 12:20pm Jun Wang RLDS
S07 M 10:30am - 12:20pm Jun Wang RLDS
S10 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Richard Dosselmann 20-APR-21 RLDS
S60 M 10:30am - 12:20pm Jun Wang RLDS
CS 110 - Programming and Problem Solving
001 MWF 09:30am - 10:20am Cortney Butz 16-APR-21
002 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Habib Louafi 16-APR-21
003 TR 7:00pm - 8:15pm STAFF 16-APR-21
070 R 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
071 W 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
072 F 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
077 R 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF
078 F 6:30pm - 8:20pm STAFF
079 M 7:00pm - 8:50pm STAFF
081 W 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF
082 F 10:30am - 12:20pm STAFF
083 W 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
084 T 08:30am - 10:20am STAFF
085 W 08:30am - 10:20am STAFF
086 F 08:30am - 10:20am STAFF
087 R 6:30pm - 8:20pm STAFF
092 T 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
093 W 7:00pm - 8:50pm STAFF
094 T 6:30pm - 8:20pm STAFF
095 W 10:30am - 12:20pm STAFF
096 R 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
097 F 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
098 T 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
099 R 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
CS 115 - Object-Oriented Design
001 MWF 10:30am - 11:20am Howard Hamilton 17-APR-21
002 MWF 5:30pm - 6:20pm Howard Hamilton 17-APR-21
081 R 6:30pm - 8:20pm STAFF
082 T 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
083 M 6:30pm - 8:20pm STAFF
084 R 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
085 M 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
086 R 08:30am - 10:20am STAFF
092 M 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF RLDS
093 R 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF
094 M 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF
095 R 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
096 W 08:30am - 10:20am STAFF
CS 201 - Introduction to Digital Systems
001 TR 7:00pm - 8:15pm Sultan Ahmed 23-APR-21
002 MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm Bandar Mohammed 23-APR-21
082 T 08:30am - 10:20am STAFF
083 R 08:30am - 10:20am STAFF
084 F 10:30am - 12:20pm STAFF
085 M 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF
086 R 6:30pm - 8:20pm STAFF
087 W 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF
091 R 10:30am - 12:20pm STAFF
092 M 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
093 W 08:30am - 10:20am STAFF
094 W 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
095 T 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF
097 T 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
CS 203 - Java Programming and Applications
001 TR 7:00pm - 8:15pm Ket Wei Yong 20-APR-21
CS 205 - Introduction to Multimedia Systems
001 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm Daryl Hepting 29-APR-21
090 M 12:30pm - 2:20pm November Scheidt
091 T 2:30pm - 4:20pm November Scheidt
CS 207 - Building Interactive Gadgets
001 MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm STAFF 30-APR-21
090 W 1:30pm - 3:20pm James Clarke
091 F 10:30am - 12:20pm James Clarke
092 W 5:30pm - 7:20pm James Clarke
093 R 12:30pm - 2:20pm James Clarke
CS 210 - Data Structures and Abstractions
001 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Lisa Fan 20-APR-21
002 TR 5:30pm - 6:45pm Gurmail Singh 20-APR-21
071 M 12:30pm - 2:20pm Catherine Song
072 T 10:30am - 12:20pm STAFF
073 M 6:30pm - 8:20pm STAFF
074 T 7:00pm - 8:50pm STAFF
075 F 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
076 F 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
089 W 10:30am - 12:20pm STAFF
090 M 09:30am - 11:20am Catherine Song
091 W 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
092 T 2:30pm - 4:20pm Catherine Song
093 R 2:30pm - 4:20pm Catherine Song
094 W 6:30pm - 8:20pm STAFF
CS 215 - Web and Database Programming
084 R 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF RLDS
085 T 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF RLDS
086 W 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF RLDS
087 M 10:30am - 12:20pm STAFF RLDS
094 W 10:30am - 12:20pm STAFF RLDS
095 T 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF RLDS
096 M 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF RLDS
097 R 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF RLDS
397 - Orland Hoeber 19-APR-21 RLDS
397 T 10:00am - 11:15am Orland Hoeber 19-APR-21 RLDS
398 T 10:00am - 11:15am Sebastian Gomes 19-APR-21 RLDS
398 - Sebastian Gomes 19-APR-21 RLDS
CS 280 - Risk and Reward in the Information Society
001 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Daryl Hepting 20-APR-21
CS 301 - Digital Systems Architecture
001 MW 4:30pm - 5:45pm Maher Elshakankiri 26-APR-21 RLDS
091 T 6:30pm - 8:20pm STAFF RLDS
092 F 12:30pm - 2:20pm Guili Liu
093 W 12:30pm - 2:20pm Guili Liu
094 R 12:30pm - 2:20pm Guili Liu
095 R 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF RLDS
096 T 10:30am - 12:20pm Guili Liu
097 R 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF RLDS
098 W 2:30pm - 4:20pm Guili Liu
099 T 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF
CS 310 - Discrete Computational Structures
001 MWF 09:30am - 10:20am Boting Yang 21-APR-21
CS 315 - Introduction to Computer Graphics
001 MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm Xue-Dong Yang 26-APR-21
090 T 12:30pm - 2:20pm James Clarke
091 M 2:30pm - 4:20pm James Clarke
CS 320 - Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
001 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm Mengjun Hu 29-APR-21
CS 330 - Introduction to Operating Systems
001 TR 2:30pm - 3:45pm Maher Elshakankiri 27-APR-21
095 R 10:30am - 12:20pm November Scheidt
096 W 12:30pm - 2:20pm November Scheidt
097 F 10:30am - 12:20pm November Scheidt
098 W 2:30pm - 4:20pm November Scheidt
099 F 2:30pm - 4:20pm November Scheidt
CS 335 - Computer Networks
001 MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm Sultan Ahmed 23-APR-21
CS 340 - Advanced Data Structures and Algorithm Design
001 F 2:30pm - 5:15pm Malek Mouhoub 30-APR-21 BLEND
001 F 2:30pm - 5:15pm Malek Mouhoub 30-APR-21 BLEND
CS 350 - Programming Language Concepts
001 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Yiyu Yao 20-APR-21
CS 372 - Software Engineering Methodology
001 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Samira Sadaoui-Mouhoub 22-APR-21
CS 421 - Advanced Artificial Intelligence
001 M 11:30am - 2:15pm Malek Mouhoub 26-APR-21
CS 455 - Mobile Computing
001 MWF 09:30am - 10:20am STAFF 28-APR-21
CS 458 - Virtual and Augmented Reality
001 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm David Gerhard 20-APR-21
CS 473 - Management Support Systems
001 TR 2:30pm - 3:45pm Jingtao Yao 27-APR-21
CS 476 - Software Development Project
001 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm Ket Wei Yong 29-APR-21 RLDS
CS 490DG - User Interface Evaluation Methods
001 W 10:30am - 1:15pm Orland Hoeber 21-APR-21 RLDS
CS 498 - Honours Oral
001 - Malek Mouhoub
CS 499 - Honours Seminar
001 MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm Daryl Hepting
002 MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm Daryl Hepting