Course & Lab Timetable

SectionDayTimeInstructorExam DateDelivery
CS 051 - Computer Science Co-op Work Term
001 - STAFF
CS 052 - Computer Science Co-op Work Term
001 - STAFF
CS 053 - Computer Science Co-op Work Term
001 - STAFF
CS 054 - Computer Science Co-op Work Term
001 - STAFF
CS 055 - Computer Science Co-op Work Term
001 - STAFF
CS 100 - Introduction to Computers
001 M 7:00pm - 9:45pm Lisa Fan 24-APR-23 RMTE
086 M 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF RMTE
087 M 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF RMTE
088 W 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF RMTE
089 T 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF RMTE
090 T 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF RMTE
091 W 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF RMTE
092 R 5:30pm - 7:20pm STAFF RMTE
093 W 5:30pm - 7:20pm STAFF RMTE
094 T 5:30pm - 7:20pm STAFF RMTE
S01 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Richard Dosselmann 20-APR-23
S02 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Richard Dosselmann 20-APR-23
S03 W 2:30pm - 4:20pm Vatika Tayal
S04 T 2:30pm - 4:20pm Vatika Tayal
S05 M 10:30am - 12:20pm Vatika Tayal
S06 T 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF
S07 M 2:30pm - 4:20pm Vatika Tayal
S10 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Richard Dosselmann 20-APR-23 VIDEO
S11 M 10:30am - 12:20pm Vatika Tayal RMTE
CS 110 - Programming and Problem Solving
001 MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF 14-APR-23
002 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm Vatika Tayal 14-APR-23 RMTE
003 MWF 5:30pm - 6:20pm Miriam Boon 14-APR-23 RMTE
070 T 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF RMTE
071 R 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF RMTE
072 W 6:30pm - 8:20pm STAFF RMTE
073 T 6:00pm - 7:50pm STAFF RMTE
074 R 5:30pm - 7:20pm STAFF RMTE
075 M 6:30pm - 8:20pm STAFF RMTE
076 W 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF RMTE
081 R 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
082 T 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
083 W 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF
084 W 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
085 M 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
086 R 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
087 R 5:30pm - 7:20pm STAFF
091 T 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF
092 T 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
093 W 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
094 W 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
095 M 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
096 M 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF HYBON
097 M 10:30am - 12:20pm STAFF HYBON
CS 115 - Object-Oriented Design
001 MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm Howard Hamilton 19-APR-23
002 MWF 5:30pm - 6:20pm Howard Hamilton 19-APR-23
081 T 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
082 T 6:30pm - 8:20pm STAFF
083 W 6:30pm - 8:20pm STAFF
084 R 6:00pm - 7:50pm STAFF
085 W 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
091 T 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
092 T 10:30am - 12:20pm STAFF
093 R 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
094 R 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF
095 R 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
CS 201 - Introduction to Digital Systems
001 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Shakil Khan 25-APR-23
002 TR 7:00pm - 8:15pm Sultan Ahmed 18-APR-23 RMTE
080 M 10:30am - 12:20pm STAFF RMTE
081 R 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF RMTE
082 R 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF RMTE
083 R 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF RMTE
084 T 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF RMTE
085 R 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF RMTE
090 R 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
091 W 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
092 W 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF
093 M 5:30pm - 7:20pm STAFF
094 W 5:30pm - 7:20pm STAFF
095 R 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF
CS 207 - Building Interactive Gadgets
001 MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm Yan Myo Aung 14-APR-23
090 T 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
091 R 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
092 T 5:30pm - 7:20pm STAFF
093 R 5:30pm - 7:20pm STAFF
CS 210 - Data Structures and Abstractions
001 TR 2:30pm - 3:45pm Lisa Fan 18-APR-23
002 TR 5:30pm - 6:45pm Sultan Ahmed 18-APR-23 RMTE
071 T 08:30am - 10:20am STAFF RMTE
072 W 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF RMTE
073 M 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF RMTE
074 T 3:30pm - 5:20pm STAFF RMTE
075 M 5:30pm - 7:20pm STAFF RMTE
090 R 11:30am - 1:20pm STAFF
091 T 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
092 M 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
093 W 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
094 R 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
CS 215 - Web and Database Programming
090 T 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF RMTE
091 W 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF BLEND
092 W 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF BLEND
093 T 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF BLEND
094 W 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF BLEND
397 R 11:30am - 12:45pm Orland Hoeber 15-APR-23 BLEND
397 - Orland Hoeber 15-APR-23 BLEND
CS 280 - Risk and Reward in the Information Society
001 TR 7:00pm - 8:15pm Milton Calnek 25-APR-23
CS 301 - Digital Systems Architecture
002 M 4:30pm - 7:15pm Maher Elshakankiri 14-APR-23 RMTE
081 M 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF RMTE
082 T 7:00pm - 8:50pm STAFF RMTE
083 W 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF RMTE
084 W 5:30pm - 7:20pm STAFF RMTE
085 R 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF RMTE
095 T 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF RMTE
CS 310 - Discrete Computational Structures
001 MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm Boting Yang 17-APR-23
CS 320 - Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
001 TR 4:30pm - 5:45pm Qiaoyi Li 18-APR-23
CS 330 - Introduction to Operating Systems
001 TR 2:30pm - 3:45pm Xue-Dong Yang 18-APR-23
092 T 4:30pm - 6:20pm STAFF
093 F 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
094 F 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
095 F 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
096 W 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
097 W 12:30pm - 2:20pm STAFF
CS 335 - Computer Networks
001 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm Jingtao Yao 20-APR-23
CS 340 - Advanced Data Structures and Algorithm Design
001 W 11:30am - 12:45pm Mandana Gholamigazafrudy 24-APR-23 BLEND
001 - Mandana Gholamigazafrudy 24-APR-23 BLEND
CS 350 - Programming Language Concepts
001 TR 5:30pm - 6:45pm Qian Yu 25-APR-23
CS 372 - Software Engineering Methodology
001 - Samira Sadaoui-Mouhoub 20-APR-23 BLEND
001 R 10:00am - 11:15am Samira Sadaoui-Mouhoub 20-APR-23 BLEND
CS 405 - Computer Graphics
001 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Xue-Dong Yang 20-APR-23
CS 421 - Advanced Artificial Intelligence
001 MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm Sultan Ahmed 14-APR-23
CS 435 - Cryptography and Network Security
001 R 7:00pm - 9:45pm Qian Yu 20-APR-23
CS 458 - Virtual and Augmented Reality
001 W 7:00pm - 9:45pm Hanlin Hu 26-APR-23 RMTE
CS 476 - Software Development Project
001 - Samira Sadaoui-Mouhoub 25-APR-23 BLEND
001 T 11:30am - 12:45pm Samira Sadaoui-Mouhoub 25-APR-23 BLEND
002 W 5:30pm - 6:45pm STAFF 19-APR-23 RMTE
CS 490CO - Wireless Technologies
001 M 1:30pm - 4:15pm Maher Elshakankiri 24-APR-23 RMTE
CS 498 - Honours Oral
001 - STAFF
CS 499 - Honours Seminar
001 MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
002 MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF