Notice: Important information about COVID-19 here.

Course Schedule

SectionDayTimeInstructorExam DateDelivery
BUS 001 - Co-operative Business Administration Work/Study I
001 - James Mason
BUS 002 - Co-operative Business Administration Work/Study II
001 - James Mason
BUS 003 - Co-operative Business Administration Work/Study III
001 - James Mason
BUS 004 - Co-operative Business Administration Work/Study IV
001 - James Mason
BUS 007 - Business Computer Lab
010 W 5:00pm - 6:15pm Thomas Tse RLDS
011 W 6:30pm - 7:45pm Thomas Tse RLDS
BUS 100 - Introduction to Business
040 MW 11:00am - 1:45pm Lee Elliott 20-JUN-20 RLDS
041 MW 11:00am - 1:45pm Lee Elliott 20-JUN-20 RLDS
070 TR 11:00am - 1:45pm David Roszell 26-AUG-20 RLDS
071 TR 11:00am - 1:45pm David Roszell 26-AUG-20 RLDS
BUS 201 - Entrepreneurship: Creativity, Design and Innovation
040 TR 11:00am - 1:45pm Peter Moroz 24-JUN-20 RLDS
041 TR 11:00am - 1:45pm Peter Moroz 24-JUN-20 RLDS
BUS 205 - Management Communication
040 MW 2:00pm - 4:45pm Brian Schumacher 20-JUN-20 RLDS
041 MW 2:00pm - 4:45pm Brian Schumacher 20-JUN-20 RLDS
070 MW 5:30pm - 8:15pm Loretta Gerlach 24-AUG-20 RLDS
BUS 210 - Introduction to Marketing
040 MW 6:30pm - 9:15pm Dwight Heinrichs 22-JUN-20 RLDS
041 MW 6:30pm - 9:15pm Dwight Heinrichs 22-JUN-20 RLDS
070 MW 2:00pm - 4:45pm Emily McNair 25-AUG-20 RLDS
071 MW 2:00pm - 4:45pm Emily McNair 25-AUG-20 RLDS
BUS 250 - Introduction to Human Resource Management and Industrial Relations
040 - Sandra Steen 20-JUN-20 RLWS
041 - Sandra Steen 20-JUN-20 RLWS
070 MW 5:30pm - 8:15pm Caroline Graves 22-AUG-20 RLDS
071 MW 5:30pm - 8:15pm Caroline Graves 22-AUG-20 RLDS
BUS 260 - Introduction to Organizational Behaviour
040 MW 2:00pm - 4:45pm Nadine Milne 24-JUN-20 RLDS
041 MW 2:00pm - 4:45pm Nadine Milne 24-JUN-20 RLDS
070 MW 11:00am - 1:45pm Nadine Milne 22-AUG-20 RLDS
071 MW 11:00am - 1:45pm Nadine Milne 22-AUG-20 RLDS
BUS 270 - Introduction to Quantitative Analysis
040 TR 5:30pm - 8:15pm Aman Pannu 23-JUN-20 RLDS
BUS 275 - Operations Management
070 MW 7:00pm - 9:45pm Allison Goldman 24-AUG-20 RLDS
BUS 285 - Introduction to Financial Accounting
040 TR 2:00pm - 4:45pm Nola Joorisity 23-JUN-20 RLDS
041 TR 2:00pm - 4:45pm Nola Joorisity 23-JUN-20 RLDS
042 F 2:00pm - 4:45pm STAFF RLDS
043 TR 08:00am - 10:45am Nola Joorisity 23-JUN-20 RLDS
044 TR 08:00am - 10:45am Nola Joorisity 23-JUN-20 RLDS
045 F 11:00am - 1:45pm STAFF RLDS
070 TR 5:30pm - 8:15pm David Roszell 25-AUG-20 RLDS
071 F 2:00pm - 4:45pm STAFF RLDS
BUS 288 - Introduction to Managerial Accounting
070 TR 6:00pm - 8:45pm Wallace Lockhart 25-AUG-20 RLDS
071 TR 6:00pm - 8:45pm Wallace Lockhart 25-AUG-20 RLDS
BUS 302 - Entrepreneurship: Small Business Modeling and Feasibility Analysis
040 TR 2:00pm - 4:45pm Peter Moroz 23-JUN-20 RLDS
BUS 306 - Ethics in Decision Making
070 MW 2:00pm - 4:45pm Shelagh Campbell 22-AUG-20 RLDS
BUS 307 - Business Law
040 TR 2:00pm - 4:45pm Heather Nord 23-JUN-20 RLDS
BUS 308 - International Business
040 MW 7:00pm - 9:45pm Maggie Austring 22-JUN-20 RLDS
BUS 312 - Consumer Behaviour
070 TR 2:00pm - 4:45pm Tatiana Levit 25-AUG-20 RLDS
BUS 358 - Training and Development
070 TR 11:00am - 1:45pm Caroline Graves 26-AUG-20 RLDS
BUS 375 - Managing Information Systems
040 MW 2:00pm - 4:45pm William Bonner 20-JUN-20 RLDS
BUS 385 - Intermediate Financial Accounting I
040 MW 11:00am - 1:45pm Jacqueline Gagnon 20-JUN-20 RLDS
041 F 11:00am - 1:45pm STAFF RLDS
BUS 387 - Intermediate Financial Accounting II
070 TR 5:30pm - 8:15pm Morina Rennie 25-AUG-20 RLDS
BUS 388 - Cost Accounting
070 TR 2:00pm - 4:45pm Wallace Lockhart 25-AUG-20 RLDS
BUS 395 - Finance: Theory and Application
040 TR 11:00am - 1:45pm Arturo Rubalcava 24-JUN-20 RLDS
BUS 400 - Business Strategy
040 TR 6:00pm - 8:45pm Bruce Anderson 23-JUN-20 RLDS
070 MW 6:30pm - 9:15pm Lee Elliott 24-AUG-20 RLDS