Kinesiology Timetable

SectionDayTimeInstructorExam DateDelivery
KIN 105 - Indigenous Health and Sport in Historical Perspective
001 TR 10:00am - 11:15am James Daschuk 20-APR-23 HYBON
002 TR 10:00am - 11:15am James Daschuk 20-APR-23 HYBON
300 TR 10:00am - 11:15am James Daschuk 20-APR-23 HYBRM
KIN 110 - Sociology of Sport, Recreation and Physical Activity
397 - Mikaila Etheredge 15-APR-23 ONLNE
KIN 115 - Introduction to Sport and Exercise Psychology
397 - Kyle McDonald 25-APR-23 ONLNE
KIN 120 - Rec - Persons with Disabilities
001 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm Bonnie Cummings-Vickaryous 20-APR-23
002 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm Bonnie Cummings-Vickaryous 20-APR-23
011 M 2:00pm - 2:50pm Bonnie Cummings-Vickaryous
011 M 2:00pm - 2:50pm Bonnie Cummings-Vickaryous
011 M 2:00pm - 2:50pm Bonnie Cummings-Vickaryous
011 M 2:00pm - 2:50pm Bonnie Cummings-Vickaryous
011 M 2:00pm - 2:50pm Bonnie Cummings-Vickaryous
011 M 2:00pm - 2:50pm Bonnie Cummings-Vickaryous
397 - Douglas Cripps 21-APR-23 ONLNE
KIN 170 - Lifestyle, Health and Wellness
001 MWF 10:30am - 11:20am Trevor Len 14-APR-23
002 MWF 10:30am - 11:20am Trevor Len 14-APR-23
391 W 7:00pm - 9:45pm Oluwasegun Hassan 26-APR-23 HYBRM
397 - Andi Martin 24-APR-23 ONLNE
991 W 7:00pm - 9:45pm Oluwasegun Hassan 26-APR-23 HYBON
KIN 180 - Lifespan Growth and Motor Development
001 MWF 09:30am - 10:20am June LeDrew 19-APR-23 HYBON
002 MWF 09:30am - 10:20am June LeDrew 19-APR-23 HYBON
300 MWF 09:30am - 10:20am June LeDrew 19-APR-23 HYBRM
KIN 205 - Applied Philosophy in Kinesiology and Health
001 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm Michael Dubnewick 20-APR-23 HYBON
300 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm Michael Dubnewick 20-APR-23 HYBRM
KIN 220 - Research Methods in Kinesiology and Health Studies
001 TR 2:30pm - 3:45pm Paul Bruno 18-APR-23 HYBON
010 M 09:30am - 10:20am STAFF
011 M 2:30pm - 3:20pm STAFF
012 M 10:30am - 11:20am STAFF
013 F 11:30am - 12:20pm STAFF
014 W 2:30pm - 3:20pm STAFF
300 TR 2:30pm - 3:45pm Paul Bruno 18-APR-23 HYBRM
310 F 3:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF RMTE
KIN 240 - Physical Activity and Aging
001 M 6:30pm - 9:15pm Katherine Park 24-APR-23
010 T 10:00am - 10:50am STAFF
011 M 4:00pm - 4:50pm STAFF
KIN 241 - Social Construction of Disability
001 T 7:00pm - 9:45pm Bonnie Cummings-Vickaryous 18-APR-23
KIN 260 - Human Anatomy
010 W 1:00pm - 2:15pm STAFF
011 W 11:30am - 12:45pm STAFF
013 T 1:00pm - 2:15pm STAFF
015 F 11:30am - 12:45pm STAFF
016 W 2:30pm - 3:45pm STAFF
017 M 11:30am - 12:45pm STAFF
018 M 2:30pm - 3:45pm STAFF
020 R 2:30pm - 3:45pm STAFF
100 MW 08:00am - 09:15am Paul Bruno 26-APR-23
200 MW 08:00am - 09:15am Paul Bruno 26-APR-23
991 W 7:00pm - 9:45pm Trevor Len 26-APR-23
KIN 261 - Human Anatomy and Physiology I
395 - Catherine Hart 22-APR-23 ONLNE
397 - Catherine Hart 22-APR-23 ONLNE
KIN 267 - Human Physiology l
397 - Catherine Hart 19-APR-23 ONLNE
KIN 268 - Human Physiology ll
001 MW 10:00am - 11:15am Catherine Hart 19-APR-23
KIN 269 - Exercise Physiology
001 MW 11:30am - 12:45pm Patrick Neary 24-APR-23
010 W 2:30pm - 4:20pm STAFF
011 T 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
013 W 09:30am - 11:20am STAFF
KIN 275 - Introduction to Nutrition
397 - Darren Candow 14-APR-23 ONLNE
KIN 278 - Introduction to Health Promotion
001 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Elizabeth Cooper 25-APR-23
002 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Elizabeth Cooper 25-APR-23
KIN 280 - Motor Learning and Control
001 MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm Cameron Mang 21-APR-23
002 MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm Cameron Mang 21-APR-23
010 - STAFF ONLNE
KIN 341 - Physical Disability and Well Being
001 WF 1:00pm - 2:15pm Brenda Rossow-Kimball 26-APR-23
001 WF 1:00pm - 2:15pm Brenda Rossow-Kimball 26-APR-23
001 WF 1:00pm - 2:15pm Brenda Rossow-Kimball 26-APR-23
KIN 342 - Developmental Disability and Well Being
397 - Brenda Rossow-Kimball 15-APR-23 ONLNE
KIN 350 - Fitness Appraisal and Exercise Leadership
001 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Julia Totosy de Zepetnek 20-APR-23
010 M 11:30am - 12:45pm STAFF
012 W 11:30am - 12:45pm STAFF
KIN 375 - Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries
001 TR 2:30pm - 4:20pm Erica O'Neill 18-APR-23
KIN 381AD - Strength and Conditioning Internship Seminar II
001 F 09:00am - 12:00pm Barclay Dahlstrom 21-APR-23
KIN 381AF - Occupational Testing and Training
001 M 08:30am - 09:45am Erin Tyson 17-APR-23
010 M 06:00am - 07:15am STAFF
011 M 5:00pm - 6:15pm STAFF
012 T 06:00am - 07:15am STAFF
013 T 5:00pm - 6:15pm STAFF
014 R 06:00am - 07:15am STAFF
015 R 5:00pm - 6:15pm STAFF
KIN 381AG - Practical Application of Neurorehabilitation
001 W 08:30am - 09:45am Cameron Mang 19-APR-23
010 T 1:30pm - 3:00pm STAFF
011 R 1:30pm - 3:00pm STAFF
KIN 385 - Clinical Biomechanics
001 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm John Barden 25-APR-23 HYBON
300 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm John Barden 25-APR-23 HYBRM
KIN 420 - Diversity Issues in Kinesiology, Health, Sport and Recreation
001 M 11:30am - 2:15pm Rosalyn Kelsey 24-APR-23
010 F 09:30am - 10:20am STAFF
012 R 11:30am - 12:20pm STAFF
KIN 447 - Seminar in Adapted Movement Science
001 W 11:30am - 2:15pm M. Rebecca Genoe HYBON
300 W 11:30am - 2:15pm M. Rebecca Genoe HYBRM
KIN 481AB - Advanced Clinical Assessment and Application
001 R 08:30am - 10:45am Erin Tyson 18-APR-23
020 T 08:30am - 09:45am Erin Tyson
021 W 08:30am - 09:45am Erin Tyson
030 M 11:00am - 12:50pm Erin Tyson
031 T 1:20pm - 3:10pm Erin Tyson
032 W 11:00am - 12:50pm Erin Tyson
033 R 1:20pm - 3:10pm Erin Tyson
034 M 1:00pm - 2:50pm Erin Tyson
035 W 1:00pm - 2:50pm Erin Tyson
KIN 498 - Honours Proposal
001 - Larena Hoeber
KIN 499 - Honours Thesis
001 - Larena Hoeber