Staff Listing

Andrew Hamilton

Communications Coordinator

Office: CK 164.18
E-mail: andrew.hamilton@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-337-2913

Bevin Thompson

Dean's Assistant

Office: CK 173
E-mail: kinesiology@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-4360

Braden Konschuh

Sports Information

Office: CK 170.1
E-mail: braden.konschuh@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5199

Chris Wermie

Assistant Facilities Coordinator

Office: 170.7
E-mail: chris.wermie@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-4929

Dan McGee

Coach (Wrestling)

Office: CK 222.1
E-mail: dan.mcgee@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-4702

Dave Taylor

Coach (Women's Basketball)

Office: CK 135
E-mail: dave.taylor@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-4068

Erica Hoiland

Asstistant Athletic Therapist/Instructor I

E-mail: erica.hoiland@uregina.ca

Gabor Jerkovits

Manager, Aquatics Centre

Office: CK 141
E-mail: gabor.jerkovits@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-4365

Heather Wickenheiser

Academic Program Advisor

Office: CK 173
E-mail: heather.wickenheiser@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-4914

Janet Walbaum

Supervisor (Recreation and Athletics Services)

Office: CK 170.8
E-mail: janet.walbaum@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-337-2552

Jennifer Love Green

Academic Program Coordinator

Office: CK 173
E-mail: jennifer.love@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-4843

Jill Fulton

Administrative Support

Office: CK 170.3
E-mail: jill.fulton@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-4018

John Papandreos

Coordinator, Recreation Services

Office: CK 170.6
E-mail: john.papandreos@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5007

Keisha Bell

Recreation and Athletic Services

Office: CK 170
Phone: 306-585-4371

Leo McGee

Coach (Wrestling)

Office: CK 134
E-mail: leo.mcgee@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-4067

Melanie Sanford

Women's Volleyball Coach

E-mail: melanie.sanford@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-4751

Mark McConkey

Rams Offensive Coordinator/Academic Resource Coach

E-mail: mark.mcconkey@uregina.ca

Megan Jalbert

Athletics Coordinator - Scholarships & Eligibility

E-mail: Megan.Jalbert@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-4797

Paula Krasiun-Winsel

Recreation and Athletic Services

Office: CK 170
Phone: 306-585-4371

Rhoda Ferner

Student Records/ Convocation/ Scholarships

Office: CK 173
E-mail: rhoda.ferner@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5005

Robert Maltman

Coach (Soccer)

Office: CK 141.1
E-mail: robert.maltman@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5006

Sarah Hodges

Coach (Women's Hockey)

Office: CK 133.1
E-mail: sarah.hodges@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5629

Shirley Plessl

Financial Records

Office: CK 173
E-mail: shirley.plessl@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-4374

Tanya Reynoldson

Interim Athletic Director

Office: CK 170.5
E-mail: tanya.reynoldson@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-4926

Todd Johnson

Coach (Men's Hockey)

Office: CK 137
E-mail: todd.johnson@uregina.ca
Phone: 306-585-5010

Wade Huber

Head Coach - Track & Field/Cross Country

E-mail: wade.huber@uregina.ca