Notice: Important information about COVID-19 here.

Undergraduate Course Timetable

University of Regina Main Campus

SectionDayTimeInstructorExam DateDelivery
BIOL 101 - Biology II - Organisms in their Environment
001 MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm Harold Weger 17-APR-20
002 MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm Harold Weger 17-APR-20
050 S 09:00am - 11:45am Dana Green 25-APR-20
BIOL 111 - Human Anatomy & Physiology ll
001 M 1:30pm - 4:15pm Josef Buttigieg 15-APR-20
BIOL 205 - Introductory Genetics
001 MWF 08:30am - 09:20am Christopher Somers 20-APR-20
BIOL 288 - Cell Biology
001 MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm Lori Manzon 17-APR-20
BIOL 356 - Ecosystems Since Glaciation
001 MWF 09:30am - 10:20am Britt Hall 22-APR-20
BIOL 367 - Plant Taxonomy
001 WF 10:30am - 11:45am Daniel Gagnon 24-APR-20
BIOL 376 - Population and Community Ecology
001 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm Mark Vanderwel 23-APR-20
BIOL 378 - Animal Physiology
001 MTR 11:30am - 12:20pm Josef Buttigieg 14-APR-20
BIOL 385 - Vertebrate Animal Biology
001 MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm R. Mark Brigham 17-APR-20
BIOL 396 - Independent Research in Biology
002 - R. Mark Brigham
004 - Peter Leavitt
005 - Richard Manzon
007 - Harold Weger
010 - Christopher Yost
014 - Britt Hall
015 - Christopher Somers
017 - John Stavrinides
018 - Andrew Cameron
022 - Maria Davis
023 - Mel Hart
BIOL 402 - Evolution
001 MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm John Stavrinides 15-APR-20
BIOL 405 - Molecular Genetics
001 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Christopher Somers 16-APR-20
BIOL 406 - Genomics and Bioinformatics
001 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm John Stavrinides 23-APR-20
BIOL 440 - Modelling Biological Data
001 TR 08:30am - 09:45am Mark Vanderwel 21-APR-20
BIOL 456 - Global Biogeochemistry
001 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Britt Hall
001 TR 10:00am - 11:15am Britt Hall

Great Plains College (Swift Current)

SectionDayTimeInstructorExam DateDelivery
BIOL 100 - Biology I - From Cells to Organisms
390 MTWRF 10:00am - 10:50am Tara Peet
391 MTWRF 09:00am - 09:50am Richelle Ackerman
BIOL 101 - Biology II - Organisms in their Environment
302 T 7:00pm - 9:45pm Jillian Bainard
BIOL 140 - Human Biology for Non-majors
319 T 09:00am - 4:30pm Hamilton Greenwood
319 T 09:00am - 4:30pm Hamilton Greenwood
319 T 09:00am - 4:30pm Hamilton Greenwood
319 T 09:00am - 4:30pm Hamilton Greenwood
319 T 09:00am - 4:30pm Hamilton Greenwood
319 T 09:00am - 4:30pm Hamilton Greenwood

Luther College

SectionDayTimeInstructorExam DateDelivery
BIOL 140 - Human Biology for Non-majors
L01 TR 1:00pm - 2:15pm Laura Ambrose 23-APR-20
L98 - Laura Ambrose WEB
L98 - Laura Ambrose WEB
BIOL 303 - Medical Microbiology
L01 MW 2:30pm - 3:45pm Nicole Hansmeier 20-APR-20
BIOL 396 - Independent Research in Biology
L01 - Nicole Hansmeier

First Nations University of Canada

SectionDayTimeInstructorExam DateDelivery
BIOL 101 - Biology II - Organisms in their Environment
S01 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Fidji Gendron 14-APR-20
S02 TR 11:30am - 12:45pm Fidji Gendron 14-APR-20

Please see the course links to the left for further information on each course.